2011 Class 3A Football Playoffs

November 4 - December 2, 2011

State Champion

Christian Academy of Knoxville

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 101 Sullivan North 41, South Greene 14
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 102 Chuckey-Doak 19, Pigeon Forge 14
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 103 Austin-East 21, West Greene 6
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 104 Elizabethton 38, Happy Valley 18
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 105 Bledsoe Co. 44, Meigs Co. 25
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 106 Alcoa 17, Tyner 7
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 107 Polk Co. 28, Kingston 14
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 108 CAK 42, Sweetwater 22
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 109 Pearl Cohn 20, Smith Co. 14
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 110 Harpeth 28, Sequatchie Co. 14
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 111 CPA 17, Cheatham Co. 7
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 112 Goodpasture 42, Grundy Co. 6
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 113 Fairview 42, Hickman Co. 0
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 114 Lewis Co. 31, Manassas 14
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 115 Westview 17, Camden 7
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 116 Milan 52, South Gibson 7
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 201 Sullivan North 48, Chuckey-Doak 41
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 202 Austin-East 16, Elizabethton 7
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 203 Alcoa 48, Bledsoe Co. 0
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 204 CAK 35, Polk Co. 13
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 205 Pearl Cohn 27, Harpeth 13
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 206 CPA 24, Goodpasture 22
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 207 Fairview 35, Lewis Co. 21
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 208 Milan 35, Westview 14
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 301 Austin-East 19, Sullivan North 13
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 302 CAK 38, Alcoa 37
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 303 CPA 21, Pearl Cohn 7
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 304 Milan 38, Fairview 20
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 401 CAK 35, Austin-East 27
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 402 Milan 16, CPA 14
Friday Dec 2 3:30 PM Game 501 CAK 49, Milan 14 BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech Results  

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Austin-East
Bledsoe Co.
CAK
CPA
Camden
Cheatham Co.
Chuckey-Doak
Elizabethton
Fairview
Goodpasture
Grundy Co.
Happy Valley
Harpeth
Hickman Co.
Kingston
Lewis Co.
Manassas
Meigs Co.
Milan
Pearl Cohn
Pigeon Forge
Polk Co.
Sequatchie Co.
Smith Co.
South Gibson
South Greene
Sullivan North
Sweetwater
Tyner
West Greene
Westview

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE