2011 Class 2A Football Playoffs

November 4 - December 3, 2011

State Champion

Friendship Christian School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 102 Oneida 45, Cosby 6
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 103 Oliver Springs 41, Wartburg Central 13
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 106 Friendship Christian 42, Jackson Co. 0
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 107 Rockwood 28, Watertown 8
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 110 Cascade 28, Loretto 27
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 111 Forrest 35, Houston Co. 0
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 114 Dresden 35, McKenzie 7
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 115 Booker T. Washington 28, Peabody 0
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 201 Oneida 20, Hampton 16
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 202 Oliver Springs 41, North Greene 13
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 203 Friendship Christian 24, Trousdale Co. 14
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 204 Boyd Buchanan 17, Rockwood 13
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 205 Adamsville 17, Cascade 14
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 206 Riverside 14, Forrest 10
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 207 Dresden 22, Humboldt 21
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 208 Westwood 14, Booker T. Washington 12
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 301 Oliver Springs 20, Oneida 10
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 302 Friendship Christian 21, Boyd Buchanan 20
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 303 Adamsville 21, Riverside 7
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 304 Dresden 32, Westwood 12
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 401 Friendship Christian 39, Oliver Springs 6
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 402 Dresden 35, Adamsville 19
Saturday Dec 3 12:00 PM Game 501 Friendship Christian 34, Dresden 0 BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech Results  

Participating Schools

Adamsville
Booker T. Washington
Boyd Buchanan
Cascade
Cosby
Dresden
Forrest
Friendship Christian
Hampton
Houston Co.
Humboldt
Jackson Co.
Loretto
McKenzie
North Greene
Oliver Springs
Oneida
Peabody
Riverside
Rockwood
Trousdale Co.
Wartburg Central
Watertown
Westwood

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE