2010 Class 6A Football Playoffs

November 5 - December 4, 2010

State Champion

Maryville High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 101 Dobyns Bennett 28, Jefferson Co. 3
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 102 Bearden 42, Hardin Valley 7
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 103 Farragut 41, Sevier Co. 21
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 104 Maryville 34, Science Hill 7
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 105 Bradley Central 34, Coffee Co. 7
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 106 Oak Ridge 24, Cookeville 21
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 107 Soddy-Daisy 26, Lincoln Co. 17
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 108 Riverdale 48, Franklin Co. 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 109 Smyrna 38, Brentwood 16
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 110 Mt. Juliet 56, McGavock 28
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 111 Franklin 21, Oakland 14
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 112 Blackman 35, Nashville Overton 14
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 113 Whitehaven 28, White Station 14
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 114 Wooddale 41, Arlington 29
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 115 Collierville 16, Dickson Co. 12
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 116 Germantown 36, Brighton 34
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 201 Bearden 41, Dobyns Bennett 35
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 202 Maryville 41, Farragut 10
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 203 Oak Ridge 28, Bradley Central 26
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 204 Riverdale 56, Soddy-Daisy 15
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 205 Smyrna 37, Mt. Juliet 20
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 206 Blackman 42, Franklin 0
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 207 Whitehaven 41, Wooddale 13
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 208 Germantown 28, Collierville 10
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 301 Maryville 52, Bearden 20
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 302 Oak Ridge 28, Riverdale 21
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 303 Smyrna 20, Blackman 14
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 304 Whitehaven 50, Germantown 0
Friday Nov 26 7:00 PM Game 401 Maryville 38, Oak Ridge 20
Friday Nov 26 7:00 PM Game 402 Smyrna 10, Whitehaven 7
Saturday Dec 4 7:00 PM Game 501 Maryville 23, Smyrna 21 BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech

Participating Schools

Arlington
Bearden
Blackman
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Brighton
Coffee Co.
Collierville
Cookeville
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Farragut
Franklin
Franklin Co.
Germantown
Hardin Valley
Jefferson Co.
Lincoln Co.
Maryville
McGavock
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Oak Ridge
Oakland
Riverdale
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Smyrna
Soddy-Daisy
White Station
Whitehaven
Wooddale

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE