2010 Class 4A Football Playoffs

November 5 - December 4, 2010

State Champion

Greeneville High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 101 Greeneville 47, East Ridge 9
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 102 Knoxville Fulton 20, Chattanooga Central 7
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 103 Scott 19, Claiborne 13
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 104 Gibbs 28, Sequoyah 6
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 105 Maplewood 35, Marshall Co. 2
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 106 Red Bank 27, Page 23
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 107 David Lipscomb 28, Macon Co. 21
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 108 Giles Co. 28, Livingston Academy 10
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 109 Liberty Magnet 56, Bolivar Central 21
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 110 White House 38, Montgomery Central 7
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 111 Greenbrier 12, Chester Co. 7
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 112 Lexington 42, Creek Wood 21
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 113 Trezevant 48, Covington 6
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 114 Sheffield 11, Hillcrest 8
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 115 Kingsbury 35, Crockett Co. 19
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 116 Ripley 34, Obion Co. 28
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 201 Greeneville 35, Knoxville Fulton 0
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 202 Gibbs 48, Scott 45
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 203 Maplewood 20, Red Bank 15
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 204 David Lipscomb 28, Giles Co. 24
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 205 White House 28, Liberty Magnet 20
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 206 Lexington 42, Greenbrier 6
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 207 Trezevant 40, Sheffield 0
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 208 Kingsbury 31, Ripley 18
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 301 Greeneville 42, Gibbs 3
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 302 Maplewood 45, David Lipscomb 20
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 303 Lexington 28, White House 6
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 304 Trezevant 30, Kingsbury 14
Friday Nov 26 7:00 PM Game 401 Greeneville 17, Maplewood 7
Friday Nov 26 7:00 PM Game 402 Trezevant 26, Lexington 7
Saturday Dec 4 3:30 PM Game 501 Greeneville 60, Trezevant 12 BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech

Participating Schools

Bolivar Central
Chattanooga Central
Chester Co.
Claiborne
Covington
Creek Wood
Crockett Co.
East Ridge
Gibbs
Giles Co.
Greenbrier
Greeneville
Hillcrest
Kingsbury
Knoxville Fulton
Lexington
Liberty Magnet
Lipscomb Academy
Livingston Academy
Macon Co.
Maplewood
Marshall Co.
Montgomery Central
Obion Co.
Page
Red Bank
Ripley
Scott
Sequoyah
Sheffield
Trezevant
White House

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE