2010 Class 3A Football Playoffs

November 5 - December 3, 2010

State Champion

Alcoa High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 101 Happy Valley 28, South Greene 21
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 102 Gatlinburg-Pittman 27, Sullivan North 15
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 103 Elizabethton 30, Chuckey-Doak 14
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 104 Austin-East 28, West Greene 21
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 105 Alcoa 49, Sweetwater 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 106 Loudon 28, Howard 22
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 107 Polk Co. 18, Tyner 13
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 108 CAK 34, Kingston 6
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 109 Goodpasture 20, CPA 6
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 110 Sequatchie Co. 35, Bledsoe Co. 34
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 111 Pearl Cohn 32, Grundy Co. 13
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 112 Smith Co. 29, East Literature 27
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 113 Camden 35, Manassas 14
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 114 Westview 41, Oakhaven 6
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 115 Fairview 35, Stewart Co. 21
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 116 Milan 40, Lewis Co. 7
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 201 Gatlinburg-Pittman 33, Happy Valley 27
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 202 Elizabethton 14, Austin-East 13
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 203 Alcoa 42, Loudon 17
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 204 CAK 28, Polk Co. 21
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 205 Goodpasture 54, Sequatchie Co. 17
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 206 Pearl Cohn 40, Smith Co. 0
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 207 Camden 21, Westview 7
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 208 Milan 38, Fairview 20
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 301 Elizabethton 32, Gatlinburg-Pittman 28
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 302 Alcoa 14, CAK 3
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 303 Goodpasture 28, Pearl Cohn 21
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 304 Milan 10, Camden 6
Friday Nov 26 7:00 PM Game 401 Alcoa 55, Elizabethton 20
Friday Nov 26 7:00 PM Game 402 Goodpasture 35, Milan 27
Friday Dec 3 3:30 PM Game 501 Alcoa 56, Goodpasture 14 BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Austin-East
Bledsoe Co.
CAK
CPA
Camden
Chuckey-Doak
East Nashville
Elizabethton
Fairview
Gatlinburg-Pittman
Goodpasture
Grundy Co.
Happy Valley
Howard
Kingston
Lewis Co.
Loudon
Manassas
Milan
Oakhaven
Pearl Cohn
Polk Co.
Sequatchie Co.
Smith Co.
South Greene
Stewart Co.
Sullivan North
Sweetwater
Tyner
West Greene
Westview

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE