2009 Class 5A Football Playoffs

November 6 - December 4, 2009

State Champion

Beech Senior High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 101 Tennessee 37, Seymour 7
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 102 Daniel Boone 38, Morristown East 28
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 103 Knoxville Catholic 24, Morristown West 14
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 104 Sullivan South 42, Powell 6
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 105 Columbia 28, Cleveland 27
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 106 Hillsboro 20, Glencliff 17
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 107 Anderson Co. 41, White Co. 14
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 108 Clinton 35, Shelbyville 6
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 109 Henry Co. 35, Springfield 0
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 110 Gallatin 27, Clarksville Northwest 10
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 111 Clarksville Northeast 27, Hendersonville 24
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 112 Beech 33, Clarksville 10
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 113 Lawrence Co. 12, Craigmont 7
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 114 Mitchell 54, J. North Side 13
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 115 Melrose 39, Bartlett 8
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 116 Hardin Co. 21, Ridgeway 20
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 201 Daniel Boone 23, Tennessee 14
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 202 Sullivan South 14, Knoxville Catholic 7
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 203 Columbia 35, Hillsboro 21
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 204 Anderson Co. 31, Clinton 28
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 205 Gallatin 35, Henry Co. 14
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 206 Beech 28, Clarksville Northeast 7
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 207 Mitchell 54, Lawrence Co. 37
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 208 Melrose 26, Hardin Co. 0
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 301 Sullivan South 34, Daniel Boone 21
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 302 Columbia 50, Anderson Co. 44
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 303 Beech 32, Gallatin 29
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 304 Mitchell 42, Melrose 26
Friday Nov 27 7:00 PM Game 401 Columbia 24, Sullivan South 0
Friday Nov 27 7:00 PM Game 402 Beech 50, Mitchell 42
Friday Dec 4 7:00 PM Game 501 Beech 47, Columbia 33 BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech

Participating Schools

Anderson Co.
Bartlett
Beech
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Clinton
Columbia
Craigmont
Daniel Boone
Gallatin
Glencliff
Hardin Co.
Hendersonville
Henry Co.
Hillsboro
Jackson North Side
Knoxville Catholic
Lawrence Co.
Melrose
Mitchell
Morristown East
Morristown West
Powell
Ridgeway
Seymour
Shelbyville
Springfield
Sullivan South
Tennessee High
White Co.

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE