2008 Class 3A Football Playoffs

November 7 - December 6, 2008

State Champion

Knoxville Catholic High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 3101 Sycamore 34, Howard 20
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 3102 Station Camp 14, Polk Co. 7
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 3103 DeKalb Co. 28, McMinn Central 14
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 3104 White House 39, East Ridge 0
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 3105 Kingston 20, Seymour 14
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 3106 Austin-East 60, Grainger 6
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 3107 Anderson Co. 22, Knoxville Carter 21
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 3108 Knoxville Catholic 59, Gibbs 0
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 3109 Haywood 49, Hillcrest 8
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 3110 Mitchell 40, Crockett Co. 20
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 3111 Dyersburg 44, Trezevant 20
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 3112 Sheffield 14, Dyer Co. 7
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 3113 David Lipscomb 48, Chester Co. 14
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 3114 Lexington 24, Marshall Co. 20
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 3115 Giles Co. 46, McNairy Central 26
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 3116 Page 10, J. South Side 7
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 3201 Station Camp 31, Sycamore 7
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 3202 White House 42, DeKalb Co. 20
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 3203 Austin-East 20, Kingston 14
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 3204 Knoxville Catholic 17, Anderson Co. 13
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 3205 Mitchell 27, Haywood 6
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 3206 Dyersburg 23, Sheffield 18
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 3207 David Lipscomb 41, Lexington 6
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 3208 Giles Co. 13, Page 6
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 3301 White House 35, Station Camp 12
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 3302 Knoxville Catholic 45, Austin-East 0
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 3303 Mitchell 41, Dyersburg 35
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 3304 David Lipscomb 17, Giles Co. 16
Friday Nov 28 7:00 PM Game 3401 Knoxville Catholic 38, White House 31
Friday Nov 28 7:00 PM Game 3402 Mitchell 31, David Lipscomb 25
Saturday Dec 6 12:00 PM Game 3501 Knoxville Catholic 28, Mitchell 18 BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU

Participating Schools

Anderson Co.
Austin-East
Chester Co.
Crockett Co.
DeKalb Co.
Dyer Co.
Dyersburg
East Ridge
Gibbs
Giles Co.
Grainger
Haywood
Hillcrest
Howard
Jackson South Side
Kingston
Knoxville Carter
Knoxville Catholic
Lexington
Lipscomb Academy
Marshall Co.
McMinn Central
McNairy Central
Mitchell
Page
Polk Co.
Seymour
Sheffield
Station Camp
Sycamore
Trezevant
White House

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE