2008 Class 2A Football Playoffs

November 7 - December 5, 2008

State Champion

Alcoa High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 2101 Alcoa 68, Cumberland Gap 0
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 2102 CAK 25, Gatlinburg-Pittman 14
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 2103 Loudon 43, South Greene 6
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 2104 Happy Valley 20, West Greene 7
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 2105 Boyd Buchanan 30, DCA 7
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 2106 Westmoreland 21, Tyner 20
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 2107 Marion Co. 21, York Institute 12
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 2108 Smith Co. 45, Sequatchie Co. 0
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 2109 Lewis Co. 41, Waverly 0
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 2110 Goodpasture 49, Stewart Co. 22
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 2111 CPA 47, Hickman Co. 19
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 2112 Fairview 20, Camden 13
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 2113 Milan 48, Booker T. Washington 12
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 2114 Westview 38, Oakhaven 20
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 2115 Huntingdon 63, USJ 38
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 2116 Jackson Christian 35, Memphis Carver 14
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 2201 Alcoa 28, CAK 14
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 2202 Loudon 21, Happy Valley 14
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 2203 Boyd Buchanan 34, Westmoreland 0
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 2204 Marion Co. 18, Smith Co. 13
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 2205 Goodpasture 28, Lewis Co. 21
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 2206 CPA 14, Fairview 7
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 2207 Milan 17, Westview 14
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 2208 Jackson Christian 21, Huntingdon 14
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 2301 Alcoa 34, Loudon 0
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 2301 Goodpasture 35, CPA 21
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 2302 Marion Co. 7, Boyd Buchanan 6
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 2302 Milan 51, Jackson Christian 28
Friday Nov 28 7:00 PM Game 2401 Alcoa 30, Marion Co. 14
Friday Nov 28 7:00 PM Game 2402 Milan 28, Goodpasture 7
Friday Dec 5 7:00 PM Game 2501 Alcoa 28, Milan 14 BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Booker T. Washington
Boyd Buchanan
CAK
CPA
Camden
Carver
Cumberland Gap
DCA
Fairview
Gatlinburg-Pittman
Goodpasture
Happy Valley
Hickman Co.
Huntingdon
Jackson Christian
Lewis Co.
Loudon
Marion Co.
Milan
Oakhaven
Sequatchie Co.
Smith Co.
South Greene
Stewart Co.
Tyner
USJ
Waverly
West Greene
Westmoreland
Westview
York Institute

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE