2007 Class 5A Football Playoffs

November 9 - December 8, 2007

State Champion

Smyrna High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 101 Lincoln Co. 20, Lebanon 17
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 102 Smyrna 28, Cookeville 10
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 103 Wilson Central 45, Coffee Co. 0
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 104 Riverdale 28, Warren Co. 7
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 105 Bearden 35, Ooltewah 0
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 106 William Blount 28, Campbell Co. 0
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 107 Dobyns Bennett 21, Oak Ridge 14
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 108 Farragut 43, Jefferson Co. 13
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 109 Millington 31, Collierville 0
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 110 Whitehaven 41, Ridgeway 7
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 111 Houston 37, Arlington 0
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 112 White Station 48, Cordova 13
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 113 Hunters Lane 14, Brentwood 10
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 114 Franklin 35, Nashville Overton 14
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 115 Antioch 46, Dickson Co. 29
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 116 Independence 42, Gallatin 7
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 201 Smyrna 43, Lincoln Co. 16
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 202 Wilson Central 35, Riverdale 13
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 203 Bearden 30, William Blount 0
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 204 Farragut 28, Dobyns Bennett 6
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 205 Millington 17, Whitehaven 13
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 206 White Station 42, Houston 16
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 207 Franklin 27, Hunters Lane 6
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 208 Independence 44, Antioch 12
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 301 Smyrna 17, Wilson Central 7
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 302 Bearden 28, Farragut 14
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 303 Millington 45, White Station 16
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 304 Independence 17, Franklin 14
Friday Nov 30 7:00 PM Game 401 Smyrna 17, Bearden 14
Friday Nov 30 7:00 PM Game 402 Independence 28, Millington 27
Saturday Dec 8 3:30 PM Game 501 Smyrna 46, Independence 20 BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU

Participating Schools

Antioch
Arlington
Bearden
Brentwood
Campbell Co.
Coffee Co.
Collierville
Cookeville
Cordova
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Farragut
Franklin
Gallatin
Houston
Hunters Lane
Independence
Jefferson Co.
Lebanon
Lincoln Co.
Millington
Nashville Overton
Oak Ridge
Ooltewah
Ridgeway
Riverdale
Smyrna
Warren Co.
White Station
Whitehaven
William Blount
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE