2006 Class 3A Football Playoffs

November 3 - December 2, 2006

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 101 Knoxville Carter 28, Kingston 14
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 102 Knoxville Fulton 64, Claiborne 8
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 103 Austin-East 38, Seymour 0
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 104 Knoxville Catholic 63, Gibbs 17
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 105 Sycamore 27, Meigs Co. 13
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 106 Station Camp 17, Howard 16
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 107 White House 10, Notre Dame 7
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 108 Pearl Cohn 6, Polk Co. 0
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 109 David Lipscomb 38, Fayette Ware 6
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 110 Spring Hill 35, Lexington 7
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 111 Giles Co. 27, Bolivar Central 12
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 112 J. South Side 42, Cheatham Co. 35
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 113 Crockett Co. 56, Frayser 0
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 114 Covington 14, Trezevant 6
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 115 Dyersburg 14, Mitchell 13
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 116 Haywood 28, Sheffield 20
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 201 Knoxville Fulton 36, Knoxville Carter 8
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 202 Knoxville Catholic 27, Austin-East 21
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 203 Sycamore 23, Station Camp 14
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 204 Pearl Cohn 29, White House 9
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 205 David Lipscomb 35, Spring Hill 0
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 206 Giles Co. 21, J. South Side 7
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 207 Covington 33, Crockett Co. 28
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 208 Dyersburg 15, Haywood 9
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 301 Knoxville Fulton 18, Knoxville Catholic 13
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 302 Pearl Cohn 32, Sycamore 18
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 303 David Lipscomb 21, Giles Co. 14
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 304 Dyersburg 14, Covington 0
Friday Nov 24 7:00 PM Game 401 Knoxville Fulton 26, Pearl Cohn 12
Friday Nov 24 7:00 PM Game 402 David Lipscomb 42, Dyersburg 10
Saturday Dec 2 12:00 PM Game 501 Knoxville Fulton 24, David Lipscomb 14 BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU

Participating Schools

Austin-East
Bolivar Central
Cheatham Co.
Claiborne
Covington
Crockett Co.
Dyersburg
Fayette Ware
Gibbs
Giles Co.
Haywood
Howard
Jackson South Side
Kingston
Knoxville Carter
Knoxville Catholic
Knoxville Fulton
Lexington
Lipscomb Academy
MLK Prep
Meigs Co.
Mitchell
Notre Dame
Pearl Cohn
Polk Co.
Seymour
Sheffield
Spring Hill
Station Camp
Sycamore
Trezevant
White House

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE