2006 Class 2A Football Playoffs

November 3 - December 1, 2006

State Champion

Alcoa High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 101 Sweetwater 44, Gatlinburg-Pittman 28
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 102 Loudon 47, Happy Valley 7
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 103 CAK 9, South Greene 0
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 104 Alcoa 67, Cumberland Gap 0
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 105 Boyd Buchanan 57, Upperman 27
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 106 Smith Co. 49, Bledsoe Co. 7
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 107 York Institute 15, Tyner 8
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 108 Westmoreland 36, Marion Co. 7
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 109 Goodpasture 49, Adamsville 18
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 110 Lewis Co. 8, Fairview 7
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 111 CPA 42, Waverly 7
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 112 Camden 41, DCA 10
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 113 Humboldt 55, Westwood 20
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 114 Westview 21, Memphis Carver 6
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 115 Milan 41, Treadwell 0
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 116 Peabody 27, Booker T. Washington 12
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 201 Sweetwater 38, Loudon 14
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 202 Alcoa 50, CAK 7
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 203 Smith Co. 28, Boyd Buchanan 21
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 204 Westmoreland 31, York Institute 28
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 205 Goodpasture 48, Lewis Co. 0
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 206 CPA 57, Camden 28
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 207 Humboldt 14, Westview 12
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 208 Milan 15, Peabody 14
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 301 Alcoa 38, Sweetwater 0
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 302 Smith Co. 26, Westmoreland 21
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 303 Goodpasture 20, CPA 7
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 304 Milan 14, Humboldt 13
Friday Nov 24 7:00 PM Game 401 Alcoa 42, Smith Co. 14
Friday Nov 24 7:00 PM Game 402 Goodpasture 34, Milan 21
Friday Dec 1 7:00 PM Game 501 Alcoa 31, Goodpasture 3 BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU Results  

Participating Schools

Adamsville
Alcoa
Bledsoe Co.
Booker T. Washington
Boyd Buchanan
CAK
CPA
Camden
Carver
Cumberland Gap
DCA
Fairview
Gatlinburg-Pittman
Goodpasture
Happy Valley
Humboldt
Lewis Co.
Loudon
Marion Co.
Milan
Peabody
Smith Co.
South Greene
Sweetwater
Treadwell High School
Tyner
Upperman
Waverly
Westmoreland
Westview
Westwood
York Institute

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE