2005 Class 2A Football Playoffs

November 4 - December 2, 2005

State Champion

Alcoa High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 101 Oliver Springs 46, Cumberland Gap 43
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 102 Loudon 34, Happy Valley 12
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 103 CAK 36, South Greene 26
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 104 Alcoa 91, Gatlinburg-Pittman 7
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 105 Tyner 46, Upperman 7
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 106 Marion Co. 21, Westmoreland 20
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 107 Boyd Buchanan 38, York Institute 6
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 108 Smith Co. 40, Sequatchie Co. 8
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 109 Richland 12, East Robertson 7
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 110 Camden 28, DCA 21
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 111 Goodpasture 35, Riverside 14
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 112 Ezell-Harding 17, Lewis Co. 14
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 113 Westview 34, Booker T. Washington 18
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 114 Milan 51, Treadwell 0
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 115 Huntingdon 49, Westwood 0
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 116 Memphis Carver 36, Peabody 14
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 201 Loudon 46, Oliver Springs 14
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 202 Alcoa 49, CAK 14
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 203 Tyner 42, Marion Co. 7
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 204 Boyd Buchanan 28, Smith Co. 21
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 205 Camden 14, Richland 7
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 206 Goodpasture 49, Ezell-Harding 21
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 207 Milan 28, Westview 21
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 208 Huntingdon 41, Memphis Carver 22
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 301 Alcoa 26, Loudon 0
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 302 Tyner 49, Boyd Buchanan 15
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 303 Goodpasture 27, Camden 7
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 304 Huntingdon 31, Milan 21
Friday Nov 25 7:00 PM Game 401 Alcoa 31, Tyner 14
Friday Nov 25 7:00 PM Game 402 Goodpasture 17, Huntingdon 14
Friday Dec 2 7:00 PM Game 501 Alcoa 55, Goodpasture 13 BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU Results  

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Booker T. Washington
Boyd Buchanan
CAK
Camden
Carver
Cumberland Gap
DCA
East Robertson
Ezell-Harding
Gatlinburg-Pittman
Goodpasture
Happy Valley
Huntingdon
Lewis Co.
Loudon
Marion Co.
Milan
Oliver Springs
Peabody
Richland
Riverside
Sequatchie Co.
Smith Co.
South Greene
Treadwell High School
Tyner
Upperman
Westmoreland
Westview
Westwood
York Institute

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE