2004 Class 3A Football Playoffs

November 5 - December 4, 2004

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 101 Lenoir City 27, Sullivan North 8
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 102 Knoxville Fulton 46, Pigeon Forge 7
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 103 Seymour 34, Kingston 28
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 104 Austin-East 8, Union Co. 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 105 Trousdale Co. 19, Walker Valley 7
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 106 Livingston Academy 42, Howard 14
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 107 Portland 42, Grundy Co. 6
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 108 Smith Co. 34, McMinn Central 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 109 Greenbrier 36, McNairy Central 14
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 110 Marshall Co. 31, Lexington 20
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 111 Crockett Co. 10, Page 3
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 112 J. South Side 49, Montgomery Central 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 113 Covington 25, Frayser 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 114 Raleigh Egypt 18, Brighton 13
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 115 Ripley 26, Trezevant 12
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 116 Kingsbury 35, Dyer Co. 13
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 201 Knoxville Fulton 42, Lenoir City 12
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 202 Austin-East 39, Seymour 12
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 203 Livingston Academy 20, Trousdale Co. 13
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 204 Smith Co. 12, Portland 7
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 205 Greenbrier 35, Marshall Co. 0
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 206 J. South Side 28, Crockett Co. 17
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 207 Covington 28, Raleigh Egypt 18
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 208 Kingsbury 14, Ripley 7
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 301 Knoxville Fulton 28, Austin-East 21
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 302 Smith Co. 20, Livingston Academy 6
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 303 Greenbrier 14, J. South Side 7
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 304 Kingsbury 20, Covington 14
Friday Nov 26 7:00 PM Game 401 Knoxville Fulton 33, Smith Co. 6
Friday Nov 26 7:00 PM Game 402 Greenbrier 14, Kingsbury 12
Saturday Dec 4 12:00 PM Game 501 Knoxville Fulton 34, Greenbrier 6 BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU

Participating Schools

Austin-East
Brighton
Covington
Crockett Co.
Dyer Co.
Greenbrier
Grundy Co.
Howard
Jackson South Side
Kingsbury
Kingston
Knoxville Fulton
Lenoir City
Lexington
Livingston Academy
MLK Prep
Marshall Co.
McMinn Central
McNairy Central
Montgomery Central
Page
Pigeon Forge
Portland
Raleigh Egypt
Ripley
Seymour
Smith Co.
Sullivan North
Trezevant
Trousdale Co.
Union Co.
Walker Valley

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE