2004 Class 1A Football Playoffs

November 5 - December 4, 2004

State Champion

Donelson Christian Academy

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 101 Oneida 23, Cloudland 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 102 Greenback 36, North Greene 6
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 103 Coalfield 35, Unaka 7
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 104 Midway 51, Jellico 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 105 Boyd Buchanan 42, Watertown 7
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 106 Whitwell 20, Monterey 7
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 107 Gordonsville 27, South Pittsburg 12
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 108 Friendship Christian 49, Copper Basin 7
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 109 DCA 42, Cascade 7
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 110 Wayne Co. 20, Davidson Academy 14
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 111 CPA 40, Huntland 10
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 112 Mt. Pleasant 35, FRA 14
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 113 USJ 42, Gleason 14
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 114 Fayette Academy 36, Lake Co. 24
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 115 Jackson Christian 42, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 14
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 116 West Carroll 38, Perry Co. 13
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 201 Greenback 35, Oneida 6
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 202 Coalfield 35, Midway 14
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 203 Boyd Buchanan 41, Whitwell 8
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 204 Friendship Christian 42, Gordonsville 6
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 205 DCA 38, Wayne Co. 16
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 206 Mt. Pleasant 21, CPA 14
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 207 USJ 35, Fayette Academy 6
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 208 Jackson Christian 18, West Carroll 14
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 301 Coalfield 35, Greenback 27
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 302 Boyd Buchanan 49, Friendship Christian 21
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 303 DCA 42, Mt. Pleasant 7
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 304 USJ 20, Jackson Christian 17
Friday Nov 26 7:00 PM Game 401 Boyd Buchanan 38, Coalfield 13
Friday Nov 26 7:00 PM Game 402 DCA 33, USJ 0
Friday Dec 3 3:30 PM Game 501 DCA 31, Boyd Buchanan 24 BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU

Participating Schools

Boyd Buchanan
CPA
Cascade
Cloudland
Coalfield
Copper Basin
DCA
Davidson Academy
FRA
Fayette Academy
Friendship Christian
Gleason
Gordonsville
Greenback
Hollow Rock-Bruceton
Huntland
Jackson Christian
Jellico
Lake Co.
Midway
Monterey
Mt. Pleasant
North Greene
Oneida
Perry Co.
South Pittsburg
USJ
Unaka
Watertown
Wayne Co.
West Carroll
Whitwell

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE