2003 Class 5A Football Playoffs

November 7 - December 6, 2003

State Champion

Germantown High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 101 Dobyns Bennett 28, Soddy-Daisy 6
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 102 McMinn Co. 34, Science Hill 7
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 103 Jefferson Co. 19, William Blount 7
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 104 Oak Ridge 49, Sevier Co. 10
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 105 Lincoln Co. 19, Oakland 6
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 106 Smyrna 35, Coffee Co. 7
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 107 Franklin Co. 23, Lebanon 13
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 108 Riverdale 28, Cookeville 10
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 109 Centennial 24, Antioch 19
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 110 Hendersonville 23, Dickson Co. 20
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 111 Franklin 28, Hunters Lane 24
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 112 Brentwood 28, Glencliff 2
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 113 Bolton 28, Collierville 25
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 114 White Station 44, Cordova 36
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 115 Millington 24, Whitehaven 22
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 116 Germantown 34, Bartlett 0
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 201 Dobyns Bennett 31, McMinn Co. 6
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 202 Oak Ridge 40, Jefferson Co. 24
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 203 Lincoln Co. 29, Smyrna 22
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 204 Riverdale 45, Franklin Co. 0
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 205 Hendersonville 28, Centennial 27
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 206 Franklin 27, Brentwood 10
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 207 Bolton 34, White Station 24
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 208 Germantown 20, Millington 9
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 301 Oak Ridge 35, Dobyns Bennett 17
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 302 Riverdale 19, Lincoln Co. 13
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 303 Franklin 24, Hendersonville 23
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 304 Germantown 49, Bolton 0
Friday Nov 28 7:00 PM Game 401 Riverdale 17, Oak Ridge 13
Friday Nov 28 7:00 PM Game 402 Germantown 17, Franklin 10
Saturday Dec 6 7:00 PM Game 501 Germantown 10, Riverdale 7 BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bartlett
Bolton
Brentwood
Centennial
Coffee Co.
Collierville
Cookeville
Cordova
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Franklin
Franklin Co.
Germantown
Glencliff
Hendersonville
Hunters Lane
Jefferson Co.
Lebanon
Lincoln Co.
McMinn Co.
Millington
Oak Ridge
Oakland
Riverdale
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Smyrna
Soddy-Daisy
White Station
Whitehaven
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE