2003 Class 2A Football Playoffs

November 7 - December 5, 2003

State Champion

Huntingdon High School

We don't have the names! Can you name the people in this photo?

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 101 Sweetwater 27, Gatlinburg-Pittman 23
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 102 Alcoa 52, Cumberland Gap 22
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 103 Rockwood 35, Happy Valley 7
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 104 Oliver Springs 34, South Greene 6
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 105 Tyner 40, Westmoreland 0
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 106 Goodpasture 48, Sequatchie Co. 12
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 107 Houston Co. 39, Marion Co. 15
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 108 David Lipscomb 41, Polk Co. 0
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 109 Lewis Co. 13, Camden 12
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 110 McKenzie 35, Cheatham Co. 14
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 111 Chester Co. 35, Fairview 8
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 112 Huntingdon 60, Harpeth 12
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 113 Milan 56, Westwood 8
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 114 Mitchell 12, Humboldt 9
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 115 Treadwell 26, Dresden 19
Friday Nov 7 7:00 PM Game 116 Memphis Carver 58, Peabody 14
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 201 Alcoa 41, Sweetwater 13
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 202 Oliver Springs 16, Rockwood 7
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 203 Tyner 34, Goodpasture 28
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 204 David Lipscomb 42, Houston Co. 7
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 205 Lewis Co. 24, McKenzie 7
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 206 Huntingdon 47, Chester Co. 0
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 207 Milan 35, Mitchell 6
Friday Nov 14 7:00 PM Game 208 Memphis Carver 44, Treadwell 12
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 301 Alcoa 37, Oliver Springs 13
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 302 David Lipscomb 27, Tyner 6
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 303 Huntingdon 35, Lewis Co. 6
Friday Nov 21 7:00 PM Game 304 Milan 34, Memphis Carver 12
Friday Nov 28 7:00 PM Game 401 David Lipscomb 55, Alcoa 6
Friday Nov 28 7:00 PM Game 402 Huntingdon 34, Milan 29
Friday Dec 5 7:00 PM Game 501 Huntingdon 48, David Lipscomb 14 BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU Results  

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Camden
Carver
Cheatham Co.
Chester Co.
Cumberland Gap
Dresden
Fairview
Gatlinburg-Pittman
Goodpasture
Happy Valley
Harpeth
Houston Co.
Humboldt
Huntingdon
Lewis Co.
Lipscomb Academy
Marion Co.
McKenzie
Milan
Mitchell
Oliver Springs
Peabody
Polk Co.
Rockwood
Sequatchie Co.
South Greene
Sweetwater
Treadwell High School
Tyner
Westmoreland
Westwood

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE