2002 Class 5A Football Playoffs

November 8 - December 7, 2002

State Champion

Brentwood High School

We don't have this team photo, but you can help expand our collection.

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 101 Dobyns Bennett 48, William Blount 0
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 102 Oak Ridge 25, Sevier Co. 19
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 103 Jefferson Co. 40, McMinn Co. 34
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 104 Ooltewah 24, Bearden 6
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 105 Cookeville 35, Smyrna 27
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 106 Blackman 42, Franklin Co. 6
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 107 Oakland 21, Cumberland Co. 6
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 108 Riverdale 26, Lincoln Co. 0
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 109 Gallatin 24, Centennial 14
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 110 Franklin 33, Hendersonville 7
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 111 Dickson Co. 14, Beech 7
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 112 Brentwood 12, Hunters Lane 7
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 113 Jackson Central-Merry 23, Collierville 18
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 114 Memphis Overton 25, Houston 20
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 115 Whitehaven 27, Bolton 14
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 116 Germantown 42, Bartlett 0
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 201 Dobyns Bennett 21, Oak Ridge 14
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 202 Jefferson Co. 21, Ooltewah 14
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 203 Blackman 10, Cookeville 7
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 204 Riverdale 20, Oakland 0
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 205 Franklin 21, Gallatin 14
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 206 Brentwood 14, Dickson Co. 7
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 207 Jackson Central-Merry 24, Memphis Overton 6
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 208 Germantown 47, Whitehaven 6
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 301 Dobyns Bennett 26, Jefferson Co. 15
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 302 Riverdale 17, Blackman 13
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 303 Brentwood 19, Franklin 14
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 304 Germantown 17, Jackson Central-Merry 0
Friday Nov 29 7:00 PM Game 401 Riverdale 14, Dobyns Bennett 9
Friday Nov 29 7:00 PM Game 402 Brentwood 24, Germantown 14
Saturday Dec 7 7:00 PM Game 501 Brentwood 10, Riverdale 7 BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU

Participating Schools

Bartlett
Bearden
Beech
Blackman
Bolton
Brentwood
Centennial
Collierville
Cookeville
Cumberland Co.
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Franklin
Franklin Co.
Gallatin
Germantown
Hendersonville
Houston
Hunters Lane
Jackson Central-Merry
Jefferson Co.
Lincoln Co.
McMinn Co.
Memphis Overton
Oak Ridge
Oakland
Ooltewah
Riverdale
Sevier Co.
Smyrna
Whitehaven
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE