2002 Class 2A Football Playoffs

November 8 - December 6, 2002

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 101 Wartburg Central 28, Hampton 14
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 102 Oliver Springs 37, West Greene 6
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 103 Rockwood 14, Happy Valley 0
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 104 Sweetwater 49, South Greene 7
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 105 Tyner 48, East Robertson 10
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 106 David Lipscomb 21, Marion Co. 6
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 107 Polk Co. 26, Westmoreland 0
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 108 Goodpasture 57, Sequatchie Co. 7
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 109 Lewis Co. 46, Adamsville 21
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 110 Riverside 21, Loretto 19
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 111 McKenzie 23, Waverly 17
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 112 Fairview 16, Huntingdon 15
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 113 Milan 42, Oakhaven 6
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 114 Westview 28, Memphis Carver 22
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 115 Union City 39, Booker T. Washington 0
Friday Nov 8 7:00 PM Game 116 Mitchell 31, Peabody 0
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 201 Oliver Springs 15, Wartburg Central 0
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 202 Sweetwater 28, Rockwood 6
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 203 David Lipscomb 25, Tyner 0
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 204 Goodpasture 27, Polk Co. 0
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 205 Lewis Co. 22, Riverside 0
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 206 McKenzie 15, Fairview 14
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 207 Milan 28, Westview 21
Friday Nov 15 7:00 PM Game 208 Mitchell 22, Union City 14
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 301 Sweetwater 32, Oliver Springs 0
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 302 David Lipscomb 29, Goodpasture 0
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 303 McKenzie 16, Lewis Co. 13
Friday Nov 22 7:00 PM Game 304 Mitchell 20, Milan 14
Friday Nov 29 7:00 PM Game 401 David Lipscomb 30, Sweetwater 2
Friday Nov 29 7:00 PM Game 402 Mitchell 12, McKenzie 0
Friday Dec 6 7:00 PM Game 501 David Lipscomb 28, Mitchell 0 BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU

Participating Schools

Adamsville
Booker T. Washington
Carver
East Robertson
Fairview
Goodpasture
Hampton
Happy Valley
Huntingdon
Lewis Co.
Lipscomb Academy
Loretto
Marion Co.
McKenzie
Milan
Mitchell
Oakhaven
Oliver Springs
Peabody
Polk Co.
Riverside
Rockwood
Sequatchie Co.
South Greene
Sweetwater
Tyner
Union City
Wartburg Central
Waverly
West Greene
Westmoreland
Westview

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE