2001 Class 5A Football Playoffs

November 2 - December 1, 2001

State Champion

Riverdale High School

We don't have this team photo, but you can help expand our collection.

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 101 William Blount 26, Dobyns Bennett 19
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 102 Ooltewah 48, Sevier Co. 7
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 103 Science Hill 14, Soddy-Daisy 13
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 104 McMinn Co. 21, South Doyle 7
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 105 Lincoln Co. 13, Smyrna 0
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 106 Oakland 24, Cookeville 7
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 107 Blackman 28, Franklin Co. 21
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 108 Riverdale 42, Cumberland Co. 3
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 109 Hendersonville 31, Franklin 0
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 110 Dickson Co. 33, Hunters Lane 14
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 111 Gallatin 35, Clarksville 13
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 112 Brentwood 28, Beech 14
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 113 Jackson Central-Merry 33, Collierville 24
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 114 Houston 28, Bartlett 7
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 115 Germantown 48, Cordova 20
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 116 Whitehaven 22, Millington 12
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 201 Ooltewah 17, William Blount 0
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 202 McMinn Co. 35, Science Hill 17
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 203 Oakland 27, Lincoln Co. 7
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 204 Riverdale 27, Blackman 16
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 205 Hendersonville 31, Dickson Co. 7
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 206 Gallatin 22, Brentwood 20
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 207 Houston 38, Jackson Central-Merry 28
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 208 Germantown 38, Whitehaven 20
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 301 Ooltewah 51, McMinn Co. 14
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 302 Riverdale 38, Oakland 20
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 303 Hendersonville 27, Gallatin 7
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 304 Houston 31, Germantown 6
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 401 Riverdale 35, Ooltewah 7
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 402 Hendersonville 17, Houston 6
Friday Nov 30 7:00 PM Game 501 Riverdale 35, Hendersonville 7 BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU Results  

Participating Schools

Bartlett
Beech
Blackman
Brentwood
Clarksville
Collierville
Cookeville
Cordova
Cumberland Co.
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Franklin
Franklin Co.
Gallatin
Germantown
Hendersonville
Houston
Hunters Lane
Jackson Central-Merry
Lincoln Co.
McMinn Co.
Millington
Oakland
Ooltewah
Riverdale
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Smyrna
Soddy-Daisy
South-Doyle
Whitehaven
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE