2001 Class 2A Football Playoffs

November 2 - November 30, 2001

State Champion

Goodpasture Christian School

We don't have this team photo, but you can help expand our collection.

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 101 Oliver Springs 23, South Greene 20
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 102 Sweetwater 47, Happy Valley 19
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 103 Wartburg Central 12, Hampton 0
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 104 Alcoa 41, Chuckey-Doak 6
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 105 Tyner 61, East Robertson 7
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 106 David Lipscomb 28, Meigs Co. 7
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 107 Polk Co. 14, Westmoreland 6
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 108 Goodpasture 48, Tellico Plains 12
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 109 Lewis Co. 40, Camden 0
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 110 Harpeth 10, Huntingdon 7
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 111 Loretto 19, Riverside 13
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 112 McKenzie 24, Fairview 8
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 113 Westview 42, Booker T. Washington 0
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 114 Milan 18, Oakhaven 12
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 115 Humboldt 45, Memphis Westside 0
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 116 Union City 28, Memphis Carver 6
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 201 Sweetwater 13, Oliver Springs 7
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 202 Alcoa 49, Wartburg Central 14
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 203 Tyner 34, David Lipscomb 28
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 204 Goodpasture 35, Polk Co. 7
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 205 Lewis Co. 35, Harpeth 28
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 206 McKenzie 47, Loretto 14
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 207 Westview 40, Milan 21
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 208 Union City 13, Humboldt 7
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 301 Alcoa 35, Sweetwater 28
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 302 Goodpasture 38, Tyner 14
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 303 McKenzie 42, Lewis Co. 14
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 304 Westview 41, Union City 7
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 401 Goodpasture 17, Alcoa 13
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 402 Westview 35, McKenzie 0
Friday Nov 30 7:00 PM Game 501 Goodpasture 14, Westview 0 BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Booker T. Washington
Camden
Carver
Chuckey-Doak
East Robertson
Fairview
Goodpasture
Hampton
Happy Valley
Harpeth
Humboldt
Huntingdon
Lewis Co.
Lipscomb Academy
Loretto
McKenzie
Meigs Co.
Milan
Oakhaven
Oliver Springs
Polk Co.
Riverside
South Greene
Sweetwater
Tellico Plains
Tyner
Union City
Wartburg Central
Westmoreland
Westside High School
Westview

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE