2001 Class 1A Football Playoffs

November 2 - November 30, 2001

State Champion

Ezell-Harding Christian School

We don't have this team photo, but you can help expand our collection.

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 101 Cloudland 30, Coalfield 0
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 102 Greenback 60, Powell Valley 12
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 103 Oneida 48, Jellico 6
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 104 Midway 68, North Greene 0
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 105 Whitwell 35, Monterey 20
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 106 South Pittsburg 30, Friendship Christian 27
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 107 Boyd Buchanan 56, Watertown 13
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 108 Gordonsville 40, Copper Basin 7
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 109 Ezell-Harding 55, Moore Co. 20
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 110 Cascade 20, Jo Byrns 7
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 111 CPA 14, Wayne Co. 7
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 112 Collinwood 35, DCA 7
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 113 USJ 41, Lake Co. 0
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 114 Greenfield 13, Fayette Academy 6
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 115 Jackson Christian 27, South Fulton 19
Friday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 116 Hollow Rock-Bruceton 41, Trinity Christian 0
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 201 Cloudland 60, Greenback 21
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 202 Midway 42, Oneida 0
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 203 South Pittsburg 21, Whitwell 7
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 204 Gordonsville 39, Boyd Buchanan 29
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 205 Ezell-Harding 42, Cascade 7
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 206 Collinwood 19, CPA 14
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 207 USJ 47, Greenfield 8
Friday Nov 9 7:00 PM Game 208 Hollow Rock-Bruceton 42, Jackson Christian 7
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 301 Cloudland 44, Midway 15
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 302 South Pittsburg 21, Gordonsville 6
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 303 Ezell-Harding 42, Collinwood 21
Friday Nov 16 7:00 PM Game 304 USJ 21, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 9
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 401 Cloudland 44, South Pittsburg 6
Friday Nov 23 7:00 PM Game 402 Ezell-Harding 28, USJ 21
Friday Nov 30 3:30 PM Game 501 Ezell-Harding 63, Cloudland 26 BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU Results  

Participating Schools

Boyd Buchanan
CPA
Cascade
Cloudland
Coalfield
Collinwood
Copper Basin
DCA
Ezell-Harding
Fayette Academy
Friendship Christian
Gordonsville
Greenback
Greenfield
Hollow Rock-Bruceton
Jackson Christian
Jellico
Jo Byrns
Lake Co.
Midway
Monterey
Moore Co.
North Greene
Oneida
South Fulton
South Pittsburg
Trinity Christian
USJ
Watertown
Wayne Co.
Whitwell

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE