1999 Class 5A Football Playoffs

November 5 - December 4, 1999

State Champion

Sevier County High School

We don't have this team photo, but you can help expand our collection.

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 101 Sevier Co. 25, Bearden 16
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 102 William Blount 28, Morristown East 14
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 103 Dobyns Bennett 23, Heritage 21
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 104 Oak Ridge 42, Jefferson Co. 7
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 105 Beech 26, Bradley Central 12
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 106 Oakland 27, Red Bank 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 107 McMinn Co. 31, Gallatin 7
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 108 Hendersonville 35, Soddy-Daisy 6
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 109 Dickson Co. 21, Riverdale 14
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 110 Antioch 35, Brentwood 18
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 111 Lincoln Co. 42, McGavock 28
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 112 Glencliff 38, Franklin 19
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 113 Bartlett 24, Kirby 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 114 Houston 23, Memphis Central 6
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 115 Collierville 12, Jackson Central-Merry 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 116 Germantown 43, Millington 19
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 201 Sevier Co. 31, William Blount 21
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 202 Oak Ridge 28, Dobyns Bennett 25
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 203 Oakland 21, Beech 10
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 204 Hendersonville 21, McMinn Co. 6
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 205 Dickson Co. 21, Antioch 0
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 206 Glencliff 18, Lincoln Co. 13
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 207 Bartlett 21, Houston 7
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 208 Germantown 34, Collierville 3
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 301 Sevier Co. 32, Oak Ridge 10
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 302 Oakland 33, Hendersonville 27
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 303 Glencliff 45, Dickson Co. 20
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 304 Bartlett 14, Germantown 3
Friday Nov 26 7:00 PM Game 401 Sevier Co. 51, Oakland 31
Friday Nov 26 7:00 PM Game 402 Glencliff 39, Bartlett 7
Saturday Dec 4 7:00 PM Game 501 Sevier Co. 31, Glencliff 27 Clinic Bowl @ Vanderbilt Results  

Participating Schools

Antioch
Bartlett
Bearden
Beech
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Collierville
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Franklin
Gallatin
Germantown
Glencliff
Hendersonville
Heritage
Houston
Jackson Central-Merry
Jefferson Co.
Kirby
Lincoln Co.
McGavock
McMinn Co.
Memphis Central
Millington
Morristown East
Oak Ridge
Oakland
Red Bank
Riverdale
Sevier Co.
Soddy-Daisy
William Blount

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE