1999 Class 3A Football Playoffs

November 5 - December 4, 1999

State Champion

Milan High School

We don't have this team photo, but you can help expand our collection.

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 101 Knoxville Carter 24, Gatlinburg-Pittman 14
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 102 Sullivan North 14, Scott 10
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 103 Seymour 21, Knoxville Fulton 13
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 104 Kingston 42, Rutledge 12
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 105 Sequoyah 14, Greenbrier 7
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 106 White House 35, McMinn Central 10
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 107 Brainerd 36, Livingston Academy 35
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 108 Portland 51, Grundy Co. 7
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 109 Page 10, Bolivar Central 7
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 110 J. South Side 35, Giles Co. 6
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 111 Crockett Co. 30, Marshall Co. 14
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 112 Milan 59, Montgomery Central 8
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 113 Covington 47, Sheffield 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 114 Westwood 34, Brighton 12
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 115 Westview 48, Frayser 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 116 Ridgeway 46, Obion Co. 9
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 201 Sullivan North 42, Knoxville Carter 14
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 202 Seymour 29, Kingston 10
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 203 Sequoyah 28, White House 21
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 204 Portland 34, Brainerd 20
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 205 J. South Side 25, Page 0
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 206 Milan 45, Crockett Co. 7
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 207 Covington 9, Westwood 0
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 208 Ridgeway 56, Westview 33
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 301 Seymour 29, Sullivan North 12
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 302 Portland 46, Sequoyah 28
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 303 Milan 29, J. South Side 8
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 304 Covington 34, Ridgeway 0
Friday Nov 26 7:00 PM Game 401 Portland 21, Seymour 0
Friday Nov 26 7:00 PM Game 402 Milan 28, Covington 6
Saturday Dec 4 12:00 PM Game 501 Milan 21, Portland 14 Clinic Bowl @ Vanderbilt

Participating Schools

Bolivar Central
Brainerd
Brighton
Covington
Crockett Co.
Gatlinburg-Pittman
Giles Co.
Grainger
Greenbrier
Grundy Co.
Jackson South Side
Kingston
Knoxville Carter
Knoxville Fulton
Livingston Academy
MLK Prep
Marshall Co.
McMinn Central
Milan
Montgomery Central
Obion Co.
Page
Portland
Ridgeway
Scott
Sequoyah
Seymour
Sheffield
Sullivan North
Westview
Westwood
White House

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE