1999 Class 2A Football Playoffs

November 5 - December 3, 1999

State Champion

Goodpasture Christian School

We don't have this team photo, but you can help expand our collection.

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 101 Harriman 28, Cloudland 12
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 102 Austin-East 41, South Greene 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 103 Alcoa 34, Happy Valley 14
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 104 Loudon 32, Johnson Co. 12
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 105 Tyner 38, Westmoreland 12
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 106 David Lipscomb 35, Meigs Co. 14
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 107 Goodpasture 55, Marion Co. 14
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 108 Smith Co. 35, Bledsoe Co. 12
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 109 Harpeth 47, Camden 0
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 110 Houston Co. 26, Riverside 14
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 111 Lewis Co. 8, McKenzie 6
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 112 Huntingdon 49, Loretto 20
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 113 Union City 62, Booker T. Washington 8
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 114 Oakhaven 38, Peabody 22
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 115 Humboldt 33, Treadwell 6
Friday Nov 5 7:00 PM Game 116 Memphis Carver 43, Gibson Co. 7
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 201 Harriman 25, Austin-East 21
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 202 Loudon 21, Alcoa 10
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 203 Tyner 35, David Lipscomb 14
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 204 Goodpasture 49, Smith Co. 6
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 205 Harpeth 43, Houston Co. 6
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 206 Huntingdon 47, Lewis Co. 20
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 207 Union City 22, Oakhaven 7
Friday Nov 12 7:00 PM Game 208 Humboldt 40, Memphis Carver 14
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 301 Harriman 42, Loudon 29
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 302 Goodpasture 21, Tyner 18
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 303 Huntingdon 45, Harpeth 14
Friday Nov 19 7:00 PM Game 304 Union City 45, Humboldt 6
Friday Nov 26 7:00 PM Game 401 Goodpasture 35, Harriman 8
Friday Nov 26 7:00 PM Game 402 Huntingdon 17, Union City 10
Friday Dec 3 3:30 PM Game 501 Goodpasture 31, Huntingdon 6 Clinic Bowl @ Vanderbilt Results  

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Austin-East
Bledsoe Co.
Booker T. Washington
Camden
Carver
Cloudland
Gibson Co.
Goodpasture
Happy Valley
Harpeth
Harriman
Houston Co.
Humboldt
Huntingdon
Johnson Co.
Lewis Co.
Lipscomb Academy
Loretto
Loudon
Marion Co.
McKenzie
Meigs Co.
Oakhaven
Peabody
Riverside
Smith Co.
South Greene
Treadwell High School
Tyner
Union City
Westmoreland

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE