1998 Class 2A Football Playoffs

November 6 - December 4, 1998

State Champion

Milan High School

We don't have this team photo, but you can help expand our collection.

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 101 South Greene 27, Sweetwater 6
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 102 Harriman 28, Hampton 7
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 103 Rockwood 14, Happy Valley 7
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 104 Alcoa 42, Chuckey-Doak 13
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 105 Tyner 48, Upperman 11
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 106 Westmoreland 27, Meigs Co. 26
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 107 Bledsoe Co. 13, Smith Co. 7
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 108 David Lipscomb 28, Marion Co. 0
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 109 Harpeth 37, McKenzie 0
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 110 Milan 56, Richland 21
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 111 Westview 23, Lewis Co. 13
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 112 Huntingdon 44, Loretto 6
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 113 Union City 47, Memphis Carver 0
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 114 Humboldt 35, Mitchell 26
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 115 Peabody 35, Treadwell 6
Friday Nov 6 7:00 PM Game 116 Oakhaven 24, Gibson Co. 14
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 201 Harriman 28, South Greene 7
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 202 Alcoa 34, Rockwood 6
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 203 Tyner 24, Westmoreland 12
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 204 David Lipscomb 21, Bledsoe Co. 0
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 205 Milan 26, Harpeth 0
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 206 Huntingdon 21, Westview 0
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 207 Union City 28, Humboldt 9
Friday Nov 13 7:00 PM Game 208 Oakhaven 14, Peabody 13
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 301 Alcoa 24, Harriman 8
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 302 David Lipscomb 24, Tyner 6
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 303 Milan 17, Huntingdon 13
Friday Nov 20 7:00 PM Game 304 Union City 36, Oakhaven 12
Friday Nov 27 7:00 PM Game 401 David Lipscomb 38, Alcoa 0
Friday Nov 27 7:00 PM Game 402 Milan 10, Union City 0
Friday Dec 4 7:00 PM Game 501 Milan 16, David Lipscomb 6 Clinic Bowl @ Vanderbilt

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Bledsoe Co.
Carver
Chuckey-Doak
Gibson Co.
Hampton
Happy Valley
Harpeth
Harriman
Humboldt
Huntingdon
Lewis Co.
Lipscomb Academy
Loretto
Marion Co.
McKenzie
Meigs Co.
Milan
Mitchell
Oakhaven
Peabody
Richland
Rockwood
Smith Co.
South Greene
Sweetwater
Treadwell High School
Tyner
Union City
Upperman
Westmoreland
Westview

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE