1995 Class 2A Football Playoffs

November 3 - December 1, 1995

State Champion

Goodpasture Christian School

We don't have this team photo, but you can help expand our collection.

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 3 7:30 PM South Greene 21, Wartburg Central 20
Friday Nov 3 7:30 PM Sequatchie Co. 32, Upperman 8
Friday Nov 3 7:30 PM Bledsoe Co. 20, Notre Dame 14
Friday Nov 3 7:30 PM Alcoa 46, Cosby 12
Friday Nov 3 7:30 PM Meigs Co. 47, Cannon Co. 0
Friday Nov 3 7:30 PM Hampton 20, Harriman 0
Friday Nov 3 7:30 PM Knoxville Webb 48, Powell Valley 0
Friday Nov 3 7:30 PM Westmoreland 27, Tellico Plains 0
Friday Nov 3 7:30 PM Goodpasture 45, Richland 0
Friday Nov 3 7:30 PM Westview 62, Memphis Carver 0
Friday Nov 3 7:30 PM Huntingdon 19, ECS 13
Friday Nov 3 7:30 PM Lewis Co. 35, Davidson Academy 10
Friday Nov 3 7:30 PM Union City 20, Treadwell 8
Friday Nov 3 7:30 PM David Lipscomb 47, Mt. Pleasant 23
Friday Nov 3 7:30 PM Loretto 38, Harpeth 0
Friday Nov 3 7:30 PM Peabody 19, Briarcrest 15
Friday Nov 10 7:30 PM Sequatchie Co. 18, South Greene 6
Friday Nov 10 7:30 PM Alcoa 38, Bledsoe Co. 6
Friday Nov 10 7:30 PM Meigs Co. 61, Hampton 8
Friday Nov 10 7:30 PM Westmoreland 19, Knoxville Webb 0
Friday Nov 10 7:30 PM Goodpasture 21, Westview 13
Friday Nov 10 7:30 PM Lewis Co. 17, Huntingdon 0
Friday Nov 10 7:30 PM David Lipscomb 7, Union City 0
Friday Nov 10 7:30 PM Loretto 26, Peabody 19
Friday Nov 17 7:30 PM Alcoa 35, Sequatchie Co. 9
Friday Nov 17 7:30 PM Meigs Co. 21, Westmoreland 14
Friday Nov 17 7:30 PM Goodpasture 17, Lewis Co. 14
Friday Nov 17 7:30 PM David Lipscomb 21, Loretto 14
Friday Nov 24 7:30 PM Meigs Co. 62, Alcoa 26
Friday Nov 24 7:30 PM Goodpasture 24, David Lipscomb 0
Friday Dec 1 7:00 PM Goodpasture 30, Meigs Co. 13 Clinic Bowl @ Vanderbilt

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Bledsoe Co.
Briarcrest
Cannon Co.
Carver
Cosby
Davidson Academy
ECS
Goodpasture
Hampton
Harpeth
Harriman
Huntingdon
Knoxville Webb
Lewis Co.
Lipscomb Academy
Loretto
Meigs Co.
Mt. Pleasant
Notre Dame
Peabody
Richland
Sequatchie Co.
South Greene
Tellico Plains
Treadwell High School
Union City
Upperman
Wartburg Central
Westmoreland
Westview

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE