1990 Class AAA Football Playoffs

November 9 - November 9, 1990

State Champion

Marion County High School

Pictured: Randy Graham, Scotty Howard, Johnny Morrison, Keith McGrew, Chip Lockhart, Mike Kirk, Shane Thomasson, Rodney Rankin, Gene West, Jonathan Caldwell, Scott Barton, Jerry Pittman, Andy Koger, Brian Hargis, Jamie Wells, Rob Lewis, Tim Newsom, Brad Bradford, Brian Janeway, Reuben Prince , Jon Calhoun, Dale Underwood, Donny Pemberton, Michael Hogwood, Patrick Evans, Matt Renfro, Kevin Tipton, Brian White, Kevin Anderson, Charles Rollins, Jason Evans, Bodine Willis, Scott Stevens, Jason Lawhorn, Tim Rash, Billy Poe, Davy Graham, Jason Privett, T. J. Gentle, Jacob Dawson, David Dane, Jamie Thomas, Kevin Matthews, Scott Davis, Joseph Colley, Mark Moreland, William Griffith, Billy Skinner, Steven Borque, David West, David Brewer, David Wells

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM Morristown West 18, Dobyns Bennett 15
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM Knoxville Central 26, Sevier Co. 6
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM Rhea Co. 28, Brainerd 12
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM Franklin Co. 15, Lebanon 14
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM Lincoln Co. 13, Oakland 12
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM Cleveland 18, Red Bank 16
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM Oak Ridge 21, Bearden 2
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM Tennessee 21, Greeneville 14
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM Gallatin 28, Henry Co. 10
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM MBA 21, Glencliff 14
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM Germantown 13, Dyersburg 0
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM Whitehaven 26, Fairley 0
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM Westwood 28, Melrose 0
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM Collierville 21, J. North Side 6
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM Hillwood 14, McGavock 0
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM Franklin 17, Dickson Co. 7
Friday Nov 16 7:30 PM Knoxville Central 28, Morristown West 6
Friday Nov 16 7:30 PM Rhea Co. 22, Franklin Co. 13
Friday Nov 16 7:30 PM Lincoln Co. 19, Cleveland 14
Friday Nov 16 7:30 PM Oak Ridge 20, Tennessee 10
Friday Nov 16 7:30 PM MBA 7, Gallatin 0
Friday Nov 16 7:30 PM Germantown 46, Whitehaven 0
Friday Nov 16 7:30 PM Westwood 35, Collierville 10
Friday Nov 16 7:30 PM Franklin 41, Hillwood 7
Friday Nov 23 7:30 PM Knoxville Central 44, Rhea Co. 19
Friday Nov 23 7:30 PM Lincoln Co. 26, Oak Ridge 14
Friday Nov 23 7:30 PM Germantown 6, MBA 3
Friday Nov 23 7:30 PM Westwood 63, Franklin 35
Friday Nov 30 7:30 PM Lincoln Co. 28, Knoxville Central 14
Friday Nov 30 7:30 PM Germantown 49, Westwood 15
Saturday Dec 8 7:30 PM Lincoln Co. 25, Germantown 13 Clinic Bowl @ Vanderbilt

Participating Schools

Bearden
Brainerd
Cleveland
Collierville
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Dyersburg
Fairley
Franklin
Franklin Co.
Gallatin
Germantown
Glencliff
Greeneville
Henry Co.
Hillwood
Jackson North Side
Knoxville Central
Lebanon
Lincoln Co.
MBA
McGavock
Melrose
Morristown West
Oak Ridge
Oakland
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Sevier Co.
Tennessee High
Westwood
Whitehaven

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE