1990 Class AA Football Playoffs

November 9 - November 9, 1990

State Champion

Marion County High School

Pictured: Randy Graham, Scotty Howard, Johnny Morrison, Keith McGrew, Chip Lockhart, Mike Kirk, Shane Thomasson, Rodney Rankin, Gene West, Jonathan Caldwell, Scott Barton, Jerry Pittman, Andy Koger, Brian Hargis, Jamie Wells, Rob Lewis, Tim Newsom, Brad Bradford, Brian Janeway, Reuben Prince , Jon Calhoun, Dale Underwood, Donny Pemberton, Michael Hogwood, Patrick Evans, Matt Renfro, Kevin Tipton, Brian White, Kevin Anderson, Charles Rollins, Jason Evans, Bodine Willis, Scott Stevens, Jason Lawhorn, Tim Rash, Billy Poe, Davy Graham, Jason Privett, T. J. Gentle, Jacob Dawson, David Dane, Jamie Thomas, Kevin Matthews, Scott Davis, Joseph Colley, Mark Moreland, William Griffith, Billy Skinner, Steven Borque, David West, David Brewer, David Wells

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM Gatlinburg-Pittman 28, Hampton 6
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM Powell 34, Lenoir City 17
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM McMinn Central 34, Notre Dame 14
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM Sequatchie Co. 44, Livingston Academy 28
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM Marion Co. 50, Smith Co. 0
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM Howard 20, Polk Co. 2
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM Alcoa 17, Roane Co. 14
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM Seymour 45, Happy Valley 12
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM Portland 21, Lewis Co. 7
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM Brentwood Academy 49, Fairview 0
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM Milan 10, Camden 0
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM MUS 33, Trezevant 6
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM Wooddale 21, Frayser 20
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM McNairy Central 29, Westview 21
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM David Lipscomb 32, Waverly 16
Friday Nov 9 7:30 PM White House 34, Hickman Co. 7
Friday Nov 16 7:30 PM Gatlinburg-Pittman 20, Powell 0
Friday Nov 16 7:30 PM Sequatchie Co. 33, McMinn Central 27
Friday Nov 16 7:30 PM Marion Co. 47, Howard 14
Friday Nov 16 7:30 PM Alcoa 14, Seymour 7
Friday Nov 16 7:30 PM Brentwood Academy 47, Portland 7
Friday Nov 16 7:30 PM MUS 41, Milan 7
Friday Nov 16 7:30 PM Wooddale 21, McNairy Central 14
Friday Nov 16 7:30 PM White House 21, David Lipscomb 10
Friday Nov 23 7:30 PM Gatlinburg-Pittman 31, Sequatchie Co. 6
Friday Nov 23 7:30 PM Marion Co. 42, Alcoa 14
Friday Nov 23 7:30 PM MUS 22, Brentwood Academy 20
Friday Nov 23 7:30 PM White House 18, Wooddale 14
Friday Nov 30 7:30 PM Marion Co. 42, Gatlinburg-Pittman 20
Friday Nov 30 7:30 PM MUS 45, White House 12
Saturday Dec 8 3:30 PM Marion Co. 26, MUS 7 Clinic Bowl @ Vanderbilt

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Brentwood Academy
Camden
Fairview
Gatlinburg-Pittman
Hampton
Happy Valley
Hickman Co.
Howard
Kingston
Lenoir City
Lewis Co.
Lipscomb Academy
Livingston Academy
MLK Prep
MUS
Marion Co.
McMinn Central
McNairy Central
Milan
Notre Dame
Polk Co.
Portland
Powell
Sequatchie Co.
Seymour
Smith Co.
Trezevant
Waverly
Westview
White House
Wooddale

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE