2016 Class 4A State Football Playoffs

November 4 - December 3, 2016

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 101 Greeneville 70, Knoxville Carter 0
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 102 Knoxville Central 42, Grainger 0
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 103 Knoxville Fulton 60, Sullivan East 0
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 104 Knoxville Catholic 71, Cherokee 6
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 105 Spring Hill 28, Stone Memorial 8
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 106 Page 34, Chattanooga Central 7
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 107 Giles Co. 42, Hixson 14
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 108 Marshall Co. 46, East Hamilton 0
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 109 Pearl Cohn 70, Kenwood 0
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 110 Macon Co. 56, Clarksville Northwest 39
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 111 Maplewood 47, Hillwood 14
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 112 Springfield 27, Lipscomb Academy 14
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 113 Haywood Co. 60, Millington 7
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 114 Memphis East 49, J. North Side 0
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 115 Lexington 37, Craigmont 12
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 116 Ridgeway 34, Hardin Co. 3
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 201 Knoxville Central 16, Greeneville 14
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 202 Knoxville Fulton 46, Knoxville Catholic 25
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 203 Spring Hill 45, Page 31
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 204 Marshall Co. 45, Giles Co. 0
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 205 Pearl Cohn 47, Macon Co. 14
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 206 Springfield 27, Maplewood 24
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 207 Memphis East 28, Haywood Co. 21
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 208 Ridgeway 31, Lexington 24
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 301 Knoxville Central 20, Knoxville Fulton 6
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 302 Marshall Co. 53, Spring Hill 13
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 303 Pearl Cohn 31, Springfield 0
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 304 Memphis East 20, Ridgeway 12
Friday Nov 25 7:00 PM Game 401 Knoxville Central 31, Marshall Co. 24
Friday Nov 25 7:00 PM Game 402 Memphis East 14, Pearl Cohn 13
Saturday Dec 3 3:00 PM Game 501 Memphis East 27, Knoxville Central 3 TN Tech Univ. Results  

Participating Schools

Chattanooga Central
Cherokee
Clarksville Northwest
Craigmont
East Hamilton
Giles Co.
Grainger
Greeneville
Hardin Co.
Haywood
Hillwood
Hixson
Jackson North Side
Kenwood
Knoxville Carter
Knoxville Catholic
Knoxville Central
Knoxville Fulton
Lexington
Lipscomb Academy
Macon Co.
Maplewood
Marshall Co.
Memphis East
Millington
Page
Pearl Cohn
Ridgeway
Spring Hill
Springfield
Stone Memorial
Sullivan East

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE