2016 Class 3A State Football Playoffs

November 4 - December 3, 2016

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 101 Elizabethton 48, McMinn Central 19
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 102 CAK 56, Pigeon Forge 34
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 103 Scott 49, Northview Academy 14
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 104 Alcoa 49, Unicoi Co. 13
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 105 Red Bank 54, Upperman 13
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 106 East Ridge 23, DeKalb Co. 18
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 107 Notre Dame 49, Smith Co. 15
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 108 Sequatchie Co. 42, Howard 6
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 109 Stratford 42, Cheatham Co. 6
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 110 CPA 51, Camden 30
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 111 Goodpasture 36, Harpeth 20
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 112 Fairview 48, East Nashville 24
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 113 Liberty Magnet 35, Fayette Ware 0
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 114 Milan 49, Bolivar Central 34
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 115 Dyersburg 55, Covington 23
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 116 Raleigh Egypt 30, South Gibson 14
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 201 Elizabethton 45, CAK 13
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 202 Alcoa 55, Scott 28
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 203 East Ridge 35, Red Bank 28
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 204 Sequatchie Co. 56, Notre Dame 28
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 205 CPA 10, Stratford 7
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 206 Goodpasture 28, Fairview 23
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 207 Liberty Magnet 25, Milan 9
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 208 Dyersburg 28, Raleigh Egypt 7
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 301 Alcoa 17, Elizabethton 14
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 302 Sequatchie Co. 21, East Ridge 14
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 303 CPA 30, Goodpasture 27
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 304 Liberty Magnet 36, Dyersburg 35
Friday Nov 25 7:00 PM Game 401 Alcoa 24, Sequatchie Co. 0
Friday Nov 25 7:00 PM Game 402 Liberty Magnet 33, CPA 20
Friday Dec 2 3:00 PM Game 501 Alcoa 45, Liberty Magnet 12 TN Tech Univ. Results  

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Bolivar Central
CAK
CPA
Camden
Cheatham Co.
Covington
DeKalb Co.
Dyersburg
East Nashville
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Fairview
Fayette Ware
Goodpasture
Harpeth
Howard
Liberty Magnet
McMinn Central
Milan
Northview Academy
Notre Dame
Pigeon Forge
Raleigh Egypt
Red Bank
Scott
Sequatchie Co.
Smith Co.
South Gibson
Stratford
Unicoi Co.
Upperman

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE