2016 Class 2A State Football Playoffs

November 4 - December 3, 2016

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 101 Happy Valley 48, Rockwood 3
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 102 Knoxville Grace 34, Sullivan North 7
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 103 Hampton 54, Sweetwater 7
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 104 Austin-East 47, Gatlinburg-Pittman 20
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 105 Marion Co. 42, Westmoreland 0
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 106 Watertown 38, Boyd Buchanan 24
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 107 Meigs Co. 49, Jackson Co. 14
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 108 Forrest 21, Tyner 14
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 109 Waverly 42, McKenzie 27
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 110 Riverside 44, Jackson Christian 34
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 111 Lewis Co. 43, Trinity Christian 6
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 112 Scotts Hill 19, Adamsville 14
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 113 Douglass 33, Fairley 0
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 114 Trezevant 54, Westwood 0
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 115 MAHS 40, Oakhaven 14
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 116 Mitchell 32, Hillcrest 0
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 201 Happy Valley 24, Knoxville Grace 7
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 202 Austin-East 74, Hampton 50
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 203 Marion Co. 49, Watertown 15
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 204 Forrest 16, Meigs Co. 13
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 205 Waverly 45, Riverside 14
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 206 Scotts Hill 47, Lewis Co. 17
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 207 Trezevant 64, Douglass 30
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 208 Mitchell 35, MAHS 0
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 301 Austin-East 20, Happy Valley 13
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 302 Marion Co. 55, Forrest 14
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 303 Waverly 20, Scotts Hill 14
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 304 Trezevant 28, Mitchell 20
Friday Nov 25 7:00 PM Game 401 Marion Co. 35, Austin-East 21
Friday Nov 25 7:00 PM Game 402 Trezevant 34, Waverly 26
Saturday Dec 3 11:00 AM Game 501 Trezevant 42, Marion Co. 20 TN Tech Univ. Results  

Participating Schools

Adamsville
Austin-East
Boyd Buchanan
Douglass
Fairley
Forrest
Gatlinburg-Pittman
Hampton
Happy Valley
Hillcrest
Jackson Christian
Jackson Co.
Knoxville Grace
Lewis Co.
MAHS
Marion Co.
McKenzie
Meigs Co.
Mitchell
Oakhaven
Riverside
Rockwood
Scotts Hill
Sullivan North
Sweetwater
Trezevant
Trinity Christian
Tyner
Watertown
Waverly
Westmoreland
Westwood

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE