2016 Class 1A State Football Playoffs

November 4 - December 3, 2016

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 101 Cloudland 60, Harriman 56
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 102 Coalfield 61, Hancock Co. 7
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 103 Oneida 34, Oakdale 6
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 104 Greenback 1, Unaka 0
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 105 South Pittsburg 62, Cornersville 12
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 106 Fayetteville 49, Copper Basin 6
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 107 Whitwell 23, Summertown 8
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 108 Columbia Academy 49, Chattanooga Grace 21
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 109 Nashville Christian 42, Collinwood 3
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 110 Huntingdon 52, Trousdale Co. 27
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 111 Gordonsville 41, Hollow Rock-Bruceton 32
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 112 Wayne Co. 45, MTCS 7
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 113 Dresden 46, Booker T. Washington 8
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 114 Peabody 49, Memphis Middle College 0
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 115 Union City 74, Middleton 0
Friday Nov 4 7:00 PM Game 116 Humboldt 34, KIPP 24
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 201 Coalfield 54, Cloudland 14
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 202 Greenback 49, Oneida 7
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 203 South Pittsburg 42, Fayetteville 0
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 204 Columbia Academy 20, Whitwell 13
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 205 Nashville Christian 27, Huntingdon 26
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 206 Wayne Co. 25, Gordonsville 3
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 207 Dresden 48, Peabody 13
Friday Nov 11 7:00 PM Game 208 Union City 49, Humboldt 27
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 301 Greenback 28, Coalfield 21
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 302 South Pittsburg 56, Columbia Academy 20
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 303 Wayne Co. 34, Nashville Christian 21
Friday Nov 18 7:00 PM Game 304 Dresden 40, Union City 14
Friday Nov 25 7:00 PM Game 401 Greenback 42, South Pittsburg 27
Friday Nov 25 7:00 PM Game 402 Dresden 33, Wayne Co. 14
Friday Dec 2 11:00 AM Game 501 Dresden 62, Greenback 27 TN Tech Univ. Results  

Participating Schools

Booker T. Washington
Chattanooga Grace
Cloudland
Coalfield
Collinwood
Columbia Academy
Copper Basin
Cornersville
Dresden
Fayetteville
Gordonsville
Greenback
Hancock Co.
Harriman
Hollow Rock-Bruceton
Humboldt
Huntingdon
KIPP Memphis
MTCS
Memphis Middle College
Middleton
Nashville Christian
Oakdale
Oneida
Peabody
South Pittsburg
Summertown
Trousdale Co.
Unaka
Union City
Wayne Co.
Whitwell

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE