2018 Class AAA Region Girls' Volleyball Tournament Bracket

October 8 - October 11, 2018
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 W
3
 Dobyns Bennett
25-16, 25-16, 25-22
Tue. Oct. 9
D2 R-Up
0
 Morristown West
3
 Dobyns Bennett
25-21, 25-18, 17-25, 19-25, 15-11
Tue. Oct. 9
2
 Morristown East
D2 W
3
 Morristown East
25-23, 25-11, 26-24
Tue. Oct. 9
D1 R-Up
0
 Daniel Boone
3
 Dobyns Bennett
26-24, 26-24, 25-18
Thu. Oct. 11 7:00 PM
0
 Farragut
Dobyns Bennett  
D3 W
3
 Heritage
25-11, 25-13, 25-13
Tue. Oct. 9 6:00 PM
Heritage H.S. Court #1
D4 R-Up
0
 Knoxville West
3
 Heritage
25-20, 25-19, 25-21
Tue. Oct. 9 7:30 PM
Heritage H.S. Court #1
0
 Farragut
D4 W
0
 Oak Ridge
25-23, 25-10, 25-13
Tue. Oct. 9 6:00 PM
Heritage H.S. Court #2
D3 R-Up
3
 Farragut
3
 Heritage
25-20, 29-27, 25-15
Thu. Oct. 11 7:00 PM
0
 Morristown East
Heritage  
D5 W
3
 Cleveland
Mon. Oct. 8 5:30 PM
Cookeville H.S.
D6 R-Up
0
 Soddy-Daisy
2
 Cleveland
Tue. Oct. 9 6:00 PM
3
 Cookeville
D6 W
3
 Cookeville
Mon. Oct. 8 7:00 PM
Cookeville H.S.
D5 R-Up
0
 Walker Valley
3
 Cookeville
25-20, 25-17. 25-17
Thu. Oct. 11 7:00 PM
0
 Stewarts Creek
Cookeville  
D7 W
3
 Siegel
Tue. Oct. 9
Lincoln Co. H.S.
D8 R-Up
0
 Coffee Co.
3
 Siegel
Tue. Oct. 9
Lincoln Co. H.S.
0
 Stewarts Creek
D8 W
0
 Lincoln Co.
Tue. Oct. 9
Lincoln Co. H.S.
D7 R-Up
3
 Stewarts Creek
3
 Siegel
23-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-21
Thu. Oct. 11 7:00 PM
1
 Cleveland
Siegel  
D9 W
3
 Lebanon
Tue. Oct. 9 6:00 PM
Station Camp H.S.
D10 R-Up
0
 Beech
2
 Lebanon
Tue. Oct. 9 7:00 PM
Station Camp H.S.
3
 Station Camp
D10 W
3
 Station Camp
Tue. Oct. 9 4:30 PM
Station Camp H.S.
D9 R-Up
0
 Mt. Juliet
3
 Station Camp
Thu. Oct. 11 7:00 PM
2
 Ravenwood
Station Camp  
D11 W
1
 Dickson Co.
28-26, 25-16, 20-25
Tue. Oct. 9 6:00 PM
D12 R-Up
3
 Ravenwood
1
 Ravenwood
23-25, 25-14, 25-19, 25-15
Tue. Oct. 9 7:30 PM
Brentwood H.S.
3
 Brentwood
D12 W
3
 Brentwood
Tue. Oct. 9 4:30 PM
Brentwood H.S.
D11 R-Up
0
 Hillsboro
3
 Brentwood
25-22, 25-18, 23-25, 25-15
Thu. Oct. 11 7:00 PM
1
 Lebanon
Brentwood  
D13 W
3
 Clarksville
Tue. Oct. 9
Dyer Co. H.S.
D14 R-Up
1
 Arlington
 Clarksville
Tue. Oct. 9 7:00 PM
Dyer Co. H.S.
 Dyer Co.
D14 W
3
 Dyer Co.
Tue. Oct. 9 5:30 PM
Dyer Co. H.S.
D13 R-Up
0
 West Creek
0
 Dyer Co.
25-15, 25-10, 25-12
Thu. Oct. 11 6:00 PM
3
 Collierville
Collierville  
D15 W
3
 Houston
Mon. Oct. 8
D16 R-Up
0
 Whitehaven
3
 Houston
25-18, 25-20, 21-25, 25-18
Tue. Oct. 9 5:30 PM
White Station H.S.
1
 Collierville
D16 W
0
 White Station
Mon. Oct. 8
D15 R-Up
3
 Collierville
3
 Houston
25-17, 25-9, 25-7
Thu. Oct. 11 7:00 PM
0
 Clarksville
Houston  

Notes:
All Times are Local Time

ADS BY GOOGLE