2018 Class AAA State Dual Wrestling Championship Bracket

February 2 - February 3, 2018  ·  Williamson Co. Expo Center

Details Printable Bracket Tickets Live Video Live Stats  Tweet  Share

Realtime results and video streams can be found at TrackWrestling.com.

Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
First Round Quarterfinals Semifinals Championship
65
 Cleveland (30-1)
Match 1 · Stats
Fri. Feb. 2 3:00 PM
Mat 1
3
 Centennial (26-9)
37
 Cleveland
Match 9 · Stats
Fri. Feb. 2 7:00 PM
Mat 1
29
 Wilson Central
41
 Cleveland
Match 17 · Stats
Sat. Feb. 3 1:00 PM
Mat 1
24
 Arlington
51
 Cleveland
Match 28 · Stats
Sat. Feb. 3 5:30 PM
Mat 1
22
 Science Hill
Cleveland
15
 William Blount (26-4)
Match 2 · Stats
Fri. Feb. 2 3:00 PM
Mat 2
52
 Wilson Central (39-5)
39
 Blackman (23-1)
Match 3 · Stats
Fri. Feb. 2 3:00 PM
Mat 3
36
 Dobyns Bennett (25-6)
31
 Blackman
Match 11 · Stats
Fri. Feb. 2 7:00 PM
Mat 2
35
 Arlington
36
 Anderson Co. (12-9)
Match 4 · Stats
Fri. Feb. 2 3:00 PM
Mat 4
48
 Arlington (19-8)
36
 Brentwood (17-2)
Match 5 · Stats
Fri. Feb. 2 3:00 PM
Mat 5
30
 Soddy-Daisy (10-2)
20
 Brentwood
Match 13 · Stats
Fri. Feb. 2 7:00 PM
Mat 3
40
 Heritage
31
 Heritage
Match 20 · Stats
Sat. Feb. 3 1:00 PM
Mat 2
37
 Science Hill
STATE CHAMPION
22
 Houston (19-9)
Match 6 · Stats
Fri. Feb. 2 3:00 PM
Mat 6
49
 Heritage (27-3)
34
 Knoxville Halls (8-3)
Match 7 · Stats
Fri. Feb. 2 3:00 PM
Mat 7
38
 Beech (26-8)
32
 Beech
Match 15 · Stats
Fri. Feb. 2 7:00 PM
Mat 4
43
 Science Hill
21
 Oakland (25-4)
Match 8 · Stats
Fri. Feb. 2 3:00 PM
Mat 8
55
 Science Hill (30-4)

Consolation Bracket


45
 Centennial
Match 10 · Stats
Sat. Feb. 3 9:00 AM
Mat 1
31
 William Blount
4
 Centennial
Match 18 · Stats
Sat. Feb. 3 11:00 AM
Mat 1
45
 Beech
36
 Beech
Match 23 · Stats
Sat. Feb. 3 1:00 PM
Mat 3
41
 Brentwood
33
 Arlington
Match 25 · Stats
Sat. Feb. 3 3:00 PM
Mat 2
34
 Brentwood
25
 Brentwood
Match 27 · Stats
Sat. Feb. 3 5:30 PM
Mat 7
49
 Wilson Central
Wilson Central  
THIRD PLACE

60
 Dobyns Bennett
Match 12 · Stats
Sat. Feb. 3 9:00 AM
Mat 2
24
 Anderson Co.
17
 Dobyns Bennett
Match 19 · Stats
Sat. Feb. 3 11:00 AM
Mat 2
56
 Brentwood

44
 Soddy-Daisy
Match 14 · Stats
Sat. Feb. 3 9:00 AM
Mat 3
30
 Houston
41
 Soddy-Daisy
Match 21 · Stats
Sat. Feb. 3 11:00 AM
Mat 3
39
 Blackman
32
 Soddy-Daisy
Match 24 · Stats
Sat. Feb. 3 1:00 PM
Mat 4
42
 Wilson Central
36
 Heritage
Match 26 · Stats
Sat. Feb. 3 3:00 PM
Mat 4
40
 Wilson Central

39
 Knoxville Halls
Match 16 · Stats
Sat. Feb. 3 9:00 AM
Mat 4
31
 Oakland
28
 Knoxville Halls
Match 22 · Stats
Sat. Feb. 3 11:00 AM
Mat 4
48
 Wilson Central


Notes:
All times are Central.

ADS BY GOOGLE