2017 Class AAA Region Girls' Soccer Tournament Bracket

October 17 - October 21, 2017
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 W
2
 Science Hill
Tue. Oct. 17
D2 R-Up
0
 Knoxville West
1
 Science Hill
Thu. Oct. 19 7:00 PM
0
 Bearden
D2 W
6
 Bearden
Tue. Oct. 17
D1 R-Up
0
 Dobyns Bennett
2
 Science Hill
Sat. Oct. 21
1
 Powell
Science Hill  
D3 W
1
 Powell
Tue. Oct. 17
D4 R-Up
0
 Maryville
0
 Powell
Thu. Oct. 19
1
 Farragut
D4 W
3
 Farragut
Tue. Oct. 17
D3 R-Up
1
 Oak Ridge
0
 Farragut
Sat. Oct. 21
2
 Bearden
Bearden  
D5 W
4
 Walker Valley
Tue. Oct. 17
D6 R-Up
0
 Soddy-Daisy
0
 Walker Valley
Thu. Oct. 19
1
 Cookeville
D6 W
2
 Cookeville
Tue. Oct. 17
D5 R-Up
1
 Bradley Central
0
 Cookeville
Sat. Oct. 21
2
 Siegel
Siegel  
D7 W
3
 Siegel
Tue. Oct. 17
D8 R-Up
1
 Coffee Co.
0
 Siegel
Thu. Oct. 19 7:00 PM
2
 Oakland
D8 W
0
 Lincoln Co.
Tue. Oct. 17 7:00 PM
D7 R-Up
3
 Oakland
4
 Oakland
Sat. Oct. 21
1
 Walker Valley
Oakland  
D9 W
1
 Smyrna
Tue. Oct. 17
D10 R-Up
7
 Hendersonville
0
 Hendersonville
Thu. Oct. 19
1
 Station Camp
D10 W
4
 Station Camp
Tue. Oct. 17
D9 R-Up
1
 Mt. Juliet
0
 Station Camp
Sat. Oct. 21
1
 Brentwood
Brentwood  
D11 W
1
 Cane Ridge
Tue. Oct. 17
D12 R-Up
7
 Franklin
3
 Franklin
Thu. Oct. 19 6:00 PM
0
 Brentwood
D12 W
9
 Brentwood
Tue. Oct. 17
D11 R-Up
0
 Nashville Overton
2
 Franklin
Sat. Oct. 21
1
 Hendersonville
Franklin  
D13 W
9
 Clarksville
Tue. Oct. 17
D14 R-Up
0
 Brighton
8
 Clarksville
Thu. Oct. 19
1
 Arlington
D14 W
1
 Arlington
Tue. Oct. 17
D13 R-Up
0
 Henry Co.
0
 Clarksville
Sat. Oct. 21
2
 Collierville
Collierville  
D15 W
9
 Houston
Tue. Oct. 17
D16 R-Up
0
 Whitehaven
2
 Houston
Thu. Oct. 19
1
 Collierville
D16 W
0
 White Station
Tue. Oct. 17
D15 R-Up
2
 Collierville
4
 Houston
Sat. Oct. 21
0
 Arlington
Houston  

Notes:
If a district winner from a district that is to host the regional finals is defeated, the district runner-up from that district shall host the regional finals. (Example: If it is district 2's time to host the region and the district 2 winner is defeated, the district 2 runner-up (provided that team wins) shall host the regional finals. If both teams from district 2 are defeated in the regional semi-final games, the district 1 winner shall host the regional finals.)

ADS BY GOOGLE