2017 Class AA Region Girls' Soccer Tournament Bracket

October 17 - October 21, 2017
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 W
10
 Greeneville
Tue. Oct. 17
D2 R-Up
0
 Pigeon Forge
8
 Greeneville
Thu. Oct. 19
0
 Seymour
D2 W
4
 Seymour
Tue. Oct. 17
D1 R-Up
1
 Sullivan Central
5
 Greeneville
Sat. Oct. 21
1
 Knoxville Catholic
Greeneville  
D3 W
0
 Gibbs
Tue. Oct. 17
D4 R-Up
1
 Knoxville Central
1
 Knoxville Central
Thu. Oct. 19
0
 Knoxville Catholic
D4 W
10
 Knoxville Catholic
Tue. Oct. 17
D3 R-Up
1
 Grainger
2
 Knoxville Central
Sat. Oct. 21
3
 Seymour
Seymour  
D5 W
1
 Scott
Tue. Oct. 17
D6 R-Up
2
 Cumberland Co.
1
 Cumberland Co.
Thu. Oct. 19
0
 Stone Memorial
D6 W
3
 Stone Memorial
Tue. Oct. 17
D5 R-Up
1
 Loudon
0
 Cumberland Co.
Sat. Oct. 21
1
 McMinn Central
McMinn Central  
D7 W
9
 East Hamilton
Tue. Oct. 17 7:00 PM
D8 R-Up
1
 Hixson
4
 East Hamilton
Thu. Oct. 19
1
 McMinn Central
D8 W
3
 East Ridge
Tue. Oct. 17 7:30 PM
Camp Jordan
D7 R-Up
5
 McMinn Central
3
 East Hamilton
Sat. Oct. 21
1
 Stone Memorial
East Hamilton  
D9 W
10
 White House
Tue. Oct. 17
D10 R-Up
1
 MLK
2
 White House
Thu. Oct. 19
1
 Beech
D10 W
0
 Hume-Fogg
Tue. Oct. 17 6:00 PM
West End M.S.
D9 R-Up
3
 Beech
5
 White House
Sat. Oct. 21
1
 Giles Co.
White House  
D11 W
7
 Page
Tue. Oct. 17
D12 R-Up
1
 Cheatham Co.
4
 Page
Thu. Oct. 19
0
 Giles Co.
D12 W
0
 Sycamore
Tue. Oct. 17
D11 R-Up
2
 Giles Co.
3
 Page
Sat. Oct. 21
2
 Beech
Page  
D13 W
7
 Lexington
Tue. Oct. 17
D14 R-Up
0
 Dyersburg
8
 Lexington
Thu. Oct. 19
1
 Chester Co.
D14 W
1
 South Gibson
Tue. Oct. 17
D13 R-Up
2
 Chester Co.
10
 Lexington
Sat. Oct. 21
0
 Kirby
Lexington  
D15 W
10
 Covington
Tue. Oct. 17 5:00 PM
D16 R-Up
1
 Craigmont
11
 Covington
Thu. Oct. 19
0
 Kirby
D16 W
4
 Kirby
Tue. Oct. 17 5:00 PM
D15 R-Up
3
 Fayette Ware
5
 Covington
Sat. Oct. 21
3
 Chester Co.
Covington  

Notes:
If a district winner from a district that is to host the regional finals is defeated, the district runner-up from that district shall host the regional finals. (Example: If it is district 2's time to host the region and the district 2 winner is defeated, the district 2 runner-up (provided that team wins) shall host the regional finals. If both teams from district 2 are defeated in the regional semi-final games, the district 1 winner shall host the regional finals.)

ADS BY GOOGLE