2018 Class AAA Region Soccer Tournament Bracket

May 15 - May 19, 2018
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 W
3
 Dobyns Bennett (16-0-2)
Tue. May. 15 6:00 PM
D2 R-up
0
 Knoxville West
3
 Dobyns Bennett
Thu. May. 17 7:00 PM
1
 Bearden
D2 W
6
 Bearden
Tue. May. 15
D1 R-up
0
 Science Hill
2
 Dobyns Bennett
Sat. May. 19 1:00 PM
1
 Maryville
Dobyns Bennett  
D3 W
0
 Karns
Tue. May. 15
D4 R-up
6
 Maryville (12-4-3)
1
 Maryville
Thu. May. 17
4
 Farragut
D4 W
3
 Farragut
Tue. May. 15
D3 R-up
2
 Oak Ridge
2
 Farragut
Sat. May. 19 12:00 PM
3
 Bearden
Bearden  
D5 W
0
 Cleveland
Tue. May. 15
D6 R-up
1
 Rhea Co.
1
 Rhea Co.
Thu. May. 17
2
 Cookeville
D6 W
5
 Cookeville
Tue. May. 15
D5 R-up
0
 McMinn Co.
2
 Cookeville
Sat. May. 19
0
 Columbia
Cookeville  
D7 W
5
 Blackman
Tue. May. 15
D8 R-up
1
 Franklin Co.
6
 Blackman
Thu. May. 17
2
 Columbia
D8 W
4
 Columbia
Tue. May. 15
D7 R-up
2
 Siegel
2
 Blackman
Sat. May. 19
1
 Rhea Co.
Blackman  
D9 W
1
 Smyrna
Tue. May. 15
D10 R-up
2
 Hendersonville
3
 Hendersonville
Thu. May. 17
2
 Station Camp
D10 W
1
 Station Camp
Tue. May. 15
D9 R-up
0
 LaVergne
0
 Hendersonville
Sat. May. 19
1
 Brentwood
Brentwood  
D11 W
1
 Nashville Overton
Tue. May. 15
D12 R-up
0
 Franklin
1
 Nashville Overton
Thu. May. 17
0
 Brentwood
D12 W
1
 Brentwood (11-3-3)
Tue. May. 15
D11 R-up
0
 Dickson Co.
1
 Nashville Overton
Sat. May. 19
4
 Station Camp
Station Camp  
D13 W
3
 Clarksville
Tue. May. 15
D14 R-up
0
 Arlington
1
 Clarksville
Thu. May. 17
2
 Rossview
D14 W
2
 Cordova
Mon. May. 14
D13 R-up
6
 Rossview (12-8)
3
 Rossview
Sat. May. 19 7:00 PM
1
 Kingsbury
Rossview  
D15 W
9
 Houston
Mon. May. 14
D16 R-up
0
 Memphis Central
5
 Houston
Wed. May. 16 7:00 PM
0
 Kingsbury
D16 W
0
 Memphis Overton
Tue. May. 15
D15 R-up
4
 Kingsbury
6
 Houston
Sat. May. 19 1:00 PM
1
 Clarksville
Houston  

Notes:
If a district winner from a district that is to host the regional finals is defeated, the district runner-up from that district shall host the regional finals. (Example: If it is district 2's time to host the region and the district 2 winner is defeated, the district 2 runner-up (provided that team wins) shall host the regional finals. If both teams from district 2 are defeated in the regional semi-final games, the district 1 winner shall host the regional finals.)

ADS BY GOOGLE