2018 Class AA Region Soccer Tournament Bracket

May 15 - May 19, 2018
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 W
5
 Greeneville
Tue. May. 15
D2 R-up
0
 Pigeon Forge
1
 Greeneville
Thu. May. 17
0
 Sevier Co.
D2 W
9
 Sevier Co. (18-0-1)
Tue. May. 15
D1 R-up
0
 Sullivan South
3
 Greeneville
Sat. May. 19
1
 Knoxville Catholic
Greeneville  
D3 W
0
 Cherokee
Mon. May. 14
D4 R-up
6
 South-Doyle (12-4-3)
1
 South-Doyle
Thu. May. 17
0
 Knoxville Catholic
D4 W
9
 Knoxville Catholic (15-1-2)
Tue. May. 15
D3 R-up
0
 Grainger
3
 South-Doyle
Sat. May. 19
2
 Sevier Co.
South-Doyle  
D5 W
4
 Loudon (10-7)
Tue. May. 15
D6 R-up
3
 DeKalb Co.
2
 Loudon
Thu. May. 17
0
 Kingston
D6 W
1
 Upperman
Tue. May. 15
D5 R-up
2
 Kingston (7-5)
4
 Loudon
Sat. May. 19
2
 Sequoyah
Loudon  
D7 W
2
 Sequoyah
Tue. May. 15
D8 R-up
1
 East Ridge
1
 Sequoyah
Thu. May. 17
2
 Howard
D8 W
4
 Howard
Tue. May. 15
D7 R-up
1
 McMinn Central
3
 Howard
Sat. May. 19
1
 Kingston
Howard  
D9 W
2
 White House (15-4)
Tue. May. 15
D10 R-up
3
 Stratford
2
 Stratford
Thu. May. 17
1
 MLK
D10 W
2
 MLK
Tue. May. 15
D9 R-up
1
 Beech
1
 Stratford
Sat. May. 19
0
 Murfreesboro Central
Stratford  
D11 W
2
 Murfreesboro Central (15-4)
Mon. May. 14
D12 R-up
0
 Sycamore
0
 Murfreesboro Central
Thu. May. 17 7:00 PM
2
 Fairview
D12 W
4
 Fairview (13-2)
Tue. May. 15
D11 R-up
3
 Page
2
 Fairview
Sun. May. 20 7:00 PM
1
 MLK
Fairview  
D13 W
4
 Lexington (14-4-1)
Tue. May. 15
D14 R-up
0
 Crockett Co.
6
 Lexington
Thu. May. 17
2
 McNairy Central
D14 W
0
 Dyersburg
Tue. May. 15
D13 R-up
5
 McNairy Central
5
 Lexington
Sat. May. 19
0
 Covington
Lexington  
D15 W
5
 Covington (7-4-3)
Tue. May. 15
D16 R-up
2
 Kirby
1
 Covington
Thu. May. 17
4
 Sheffield
D16 W
3
 Sheffield (12-1-2)
Tue. May. 15
D15 R-up
2
 Haywood
1
 Sheffield
Sat. May. 19
0
 McNairy Central
Sheffield  

Notes:
If a district winner from a district that is to host the regional finals is defeated, the district runner-up from that district shall host the regional finals. (Example: If it is district 2's time to host the region and the district 2 winner is defeated, the district 2 runner-up (provided that team wins) shall host the regional finals. If both teams from district 2 are defeated in the regional semi-final games, the district 1 winner shall host the regional finals.)

ADS BY GOOGLE