2018 Class AAA Region Girls' Softball Tournament Bracket

May 14 - May 18, 2018
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 W
7
 David Crockett
Mon. May. 14
D2 R-up
9
 Morristown East
1
 Morristown East
Wed. May. 16
8
 Jefferson Co.
D2 W
8
 Jefferson Co. (24-8-1)
Mon. May. 14
D1 R-up
0
 Cherokee
0
 Jefferson Co.
Fri. May. 18 6:00 PM
3
 Powell
Powell  
D3 W
3
 Powell (36-6)
Mon. May. 14
D4 R-up
2
 Farragut
2
 Powell
Wed. May. 16
6
 William Blount
D4 W
5
 William Blount (30-6)
Mon. May. 14
D3 R-up
2
 Knoxville Halls
3
 William Blount
Sat. May. 19 6:00 PM
2
 Morristown East
William Blount  
D5 W
12
 Ooltewah (33-6)
Mon. May. 14
D6 R-up
0
 Cookeville
7
 Ooltewah
Wed. May. 16
3
 Walker Valley
D6 W
3
 Warren Co.
Mon. May. 14
D5 R-up
10
 Walker Valley
7
 Ooltewah
Sat. May. 19 1:00 PM
2
 Lincoln Co.
Ooltewah  
D7 W
6
 Siegel
Mon. May. 14
D8 R-up
8
 Lincoln Co. (25-15-2)
3
 Lincoln Co.
Wed. May. 16
4
 Coffee Co.
D8 W
12
 Coffee Co. (19-19)
Mon. May. 14
D7 R-up
7
 Smyrna
5
 Coffee Co.
Fri. May. 18 7:00 PM
8
 Walker Valley
Walker Valley  
D9 W
7
 Beech
Mon. May. 14
D10 R-up
6
 Clarksville
6
 Beech
Tue. May. 15 6:30 PM
8
 Henry Co.
D10 W
5
 Henry Co.
Mon. May. 14
D9 R-up
1
 Mt. Juliet
10
 Henry Co.
Sun. May. 20 2:00 PM
0
 Summit
Henry Co.  
D11 W
12
 Brentwood (30-7)
Tue. May. 15 3:00 PM
D12 R-up
0
 Hillsboro
10
 Brentwood
Wed. May. 16
0
 Summit
D12 W
5
 McGavock
Mon. May. 14
D11 R-up
25
 Summit
6
 Brentwood
Sat. May. 19 12:00 PM
2
 Beech
Brentwood  
D13 W
6
 Dyer Co. (20-10)
Mon. May. 14
D14 R-up
3
 Bartlett
2
 Dyer Co.
Tue. May. 15 6:00 PM
0
 Hardin Co.
D14 W
3
 Arlington (19-13)
Mon. May. 14 6:00 PM
D13 R-up
4
 Hardin Co. (18-10-1)
10
 Dyer Co.
Sat. May. 19 2:00 PM
0
 Houston
Dyer Co.  
D15 W
15
 Collierville (25-4)
Mon. May. 14
D16 R-up
3
 Whitehaven
16
 Collierville
Wed. May. 16 6:00 PM
6
 Houston
D16 W
6
 White Station
Mon. May. 14
D15 R-up
10
 Houston (21-19)
0
 Collierville
Sat. May. 19 3:00 PM
6
 Hardin Co.
Hardin Co.  

Notes:
If a district winner from a district that is to host the regional finals is defeated, the district runner-up from that district shall host the regional finals. (Example: If it is district 2's time to host the region and the district 2 winner is defeated, the district 2 runner-up (provided that team wins) shall host the regional finals. If both teams from district 2 are defeated in the regional semi-final games, the district 1 winner shall host the regional finals.)

ADS BY GOOGLE