2018 Class AAA Region Baseball Tournament Bracket

May 14 - May 18, 2018
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 W
2
 Science Hill (32-7)
Mon. May. 14
D2 R-up
0
 Jefferson Co.
7
 Science Hill
Wed. May. 16
0
 Seymour
D2 W
8
 Seymour
Mon. May. 14
D1 R-up
0
 Tennessee
4
 Science Hill
Sat. May. 19 1:00 PM
0
 Karns
Science Hill  
D3 W
9
 Karns
Tue. May. 15
D4 R-up
1
 Heritage
2
 Karns
Wed. May. 16
5
 Farragut
D4 W
13
 Farragut
Mon. May. 14
D3 R-up
9
 Powell
1
 Farragut
Sat. May. 19 1:30 PM
2
 Seymour
Seymour  
D5 W
2
 Bradley Central (23-11-1)
Mon. May. 14
D6 R-up
1
 Warren Co.
15
 Bradley Central
Wed. May. 16
3
 Cookeville
D6 W
7
 Cookeville (22-6)
Mon. May. 14
D5 R-up
5
 Walker Valley
2
 Bradley Central
Sat. May. 19
14
 Stewarts Creek
Stewarts Creek  
D7 W
4
 Stewarts Creek (19-14)
Mon. May. 14
D8 R-up
2
 Franklin Co.
4
 Stewarts Creek
Tue. May. 15 6:00 PM
5
 Siegel
D8 W
1
 Columbia
Mon. May. 14
D7 R-up
7
 Siegel
7
 Siegel
Fri. May. 18
1
 Cookeville
Siegel  
D9 W
0
 Mt. Juliet
Mon. May. 14
D10 R-up
4
 Rossview (27-11)
2
 Rossview
Wed. May. 16
4
 Wilson Central
D10 W
3
 Clarksville
Mon. May. 14
D9 R-up
6
 Wilson Central (22-12)
0
 Wilson Central
Fri. May. 18
2
 Brentwood
Brentwood  
D11 W
10
 Brentwood (24-7)
Mon. May. 14
D12 R-up
0
 Hillwood
3
 Brentwood
Tue. May. 15
5
 Ravenwood
D12 W
1
 Nashville Overton
Mon. May. 14
D11 R-up
17
 Ravenwood
3
 Ravenwood
Fri. May. 18
7
 Rossview
Rossview  
D13 W
0
 Brighton
Mon. May. 14
D14 R-up
3
 Arlington (14-11)
4
 Arlington
Wed. May. 16
1
 Bartlett
D14 W
8
 Bartlett (27-11)
Mon. May. 14
D13 R-up
1
 Dyer Co.
2
 Arlington
Fri. May. 18
0
 Houston
Arlington  
D15 W
15
 Collierville
Mon. May. 14
D16 R-up
3
 Whitehaven
5
 Collierville
Wed. May. 16
2
 Houston
D16 W
5
 White Station
Mon. May. 14
D15 R-up
11
 Houston (21-19)
2
 Collierville
Fri. May. 18
0
 Bartlett
Collierville  

Notes:
If a district winner from a district that is to host the regional finals is defeated, the district runner-up from that district shall host the regional finals. (Example: If it is district 2's time to host the region and the district 2 winner is defeated, the district 2 runner-up (provided that team wins) shall host the regional finals. If both teams from district 2 are defeated in the regional semi-final games, the district 1 winner shall host the regional finals.)

ADS BY GOOGLE