2018 Class AA Region Baseball Tournament Bracket

May 14 - May 18, 2018
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 W
3
 Elizabethton (23-8)
Mon. May. 14
D2 R-up
2
 West Greene
9
 Elizabethton
Wed. May. 16
4
 Greeneville
D2 W
5
 Greeneville
Mon. May. 14
D1 R-up
0
 Unicoi Co.
3
 Elizabethton
Fri. May. 18
2
 Gibbs
Elizabethton  
D3 W
12
 Gibbs (28-11)
Mon. May. 14
D4 R-up
2
 Kingston
1
 Gibbs
Wed. May. 16
6
 Pigeon Forge
D4 W
6
 Alcoa
Mon. May. 14
D3 R-up
9
 Pigeon Forge
2
 Pigeon Forge
Sat. May. 19 6:00 PM
4
 Greeneville
Greeneville  
D5 W
3
 Sweetwater
Mon. May. 14
D6 R-up
5
 Signal Mountain (19-14)
5
 Signal Mountain
Wed. May. 16
3
 Meigs Co.
D6 W
2
 Hixson
Mon. May. 14
D5 R-up
7
 Meigs Co. (21-7)
3
 Signal Mountain
Fri. May. 18
5
 Grundy Co.
Grundy Co.  
D7 W
4
 Grundy Co.
Mon. May. 14
D8 R-up
1
 Upperman
10
 Grundy Co.
Wed. May. 16
12
 Smith Co.
D8 W
17
 Smith Co.
Mon. May. 14
D7 R-up
8
 Cumberland Co.
6
 Smith Co.
Fri. May. 18
5
 Meigs Co.
Smith Co.  
D9 W
6
 Sycamore
Mon. May. 14
D10 R-up
2
 East Nashville
10
 Sycamore
Wed. May. 16
3
 MLK
D10 W
5
 MLK
Mon. May. 14
D9 R-up
0
 Greenbrier
4
 Sycamore
Fri. May. 18
5
 Stewart Co.
Stewart Co.  
D11 W
0
 Creek Wood
Mon. May. 14
D12 R-up
3
 Forrest (19-15)
3
 Forrest
Wed. May. 16
2
 Stewart Co.
D12 W
2
 Giles Co.
Mon. May. 14
D11 R-up
5
 Stewart Co. (22-5)
7
 Forrest
Fri. May. 18
6
 MLK
Forrest  
D13 W
2
 South Gibson
Mon. May. 14
D14 R-up
12
 Riverside (21-9-1)
5
 Riverside
Wed. May. 16
0
 McNairy Central
D14 W
4
 McNairy Central
Mon. May. 14
D13 R-up
3
 Westview
3
 Riverside
Fri. May. 18
0
 Haywood
Riverside  
D15 W
H
 Covington (29-9)
Mon. May. 14
D16 R-up  Bye
1
 Covington
Wed. May. 16
0
 Haywood
D16 W
2
 Craigmont
Mon. May. 14
D15 R-up
12
 Haywood
4
 Covington
Fri. May. 18 6:00 PM
3
 McNairy Central
Covington  

Notes:
If a district winner from a district that is to host the regional finals is defeated, the district runner-up from that district shall host the regional finals. (Example: If it is district 2's time to host the region and the district 2 winner is defeated, the district 2 runner-up (provided that team wins) shall host the regional finals. If both teams from district 2 are defeated in the regional semi-final games, the district 1 winner shall host the regional finals.)

ADS BY GOOGLE