2018 Class AAA East Regional Girls' Basketball Tournaments Bracket

February 23 - March 2, 2018
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Quarterfinals Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 #1
57
 Daniel Boone
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D2 #4
34
 Sevier Co.
57
 Daniel Boone
Mon. Feb. 26 7:30 PM
Jefferson Co. H.S.
39
 Morristown West
47
 Daniel Boone
Wed. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
Jefferson Co. H.S.
31
 Jefferson Co.
D2 #2
78
 Morristown West
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D1 #3
47
 Science Hill
D2 #1
56
 Jefferson Co.
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D1 #4
15
 Cherokee
59
 Jefferson Co.
Mon. Feb. 26 6:00 PM
Jefferson Co. H.S.
48
 Dobyns Bennett
62
 Daniel Boone
Sat. Mar. 3 7:00 PM
51
 Oak Ridge
Daniel Boone  
D1 #2
36
 Dobyns Bennett
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D2 #3
33
 Morristown East
D3 #1
55
 Oak Ridge
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D4 #4
39
 Hardin Valley
40
 Oak Ridge
Mon. Feb. 26 6:00 PM
Higher Seed
35
 Maryville
45
 Oak Ridge
Wed. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
Higher Seed
57
 Bearden
D4 #2
60
 Maryville
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D3 #3
42
 Clinton
D4 #1
37
 Bearden
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D3 #4
36
 Powell
52
 Bearden
Mon. Feb. 26 7:30 PM
Higher Seed
36
 Campbell Co.
55
 Bearden
Sat. Mar. 3 7:00 PM
39
 Jefferson Co.
Bearden  
D3 #2
49
 Campbell Co.
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D4 #3
47
 William Blount
D5 #1
87
 Bradley Central
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D6 #4
22
 Warren Co.
74
 Bradley Central
Mon. Feb. 26 6:00 PM
Rhea Co. H.S.
43
 Rhea Co.
74
 Bradley Central
Wed. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
Rhea Co. H.S.
31
 East Hamilton
D6 #2
74
 Rhea Co.
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D5 #3
69
 Walker Valley
D6 #1
61
 Stone Memorial
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D5 #4
47
 Cleveland
62
 Stone Memorial
Mon. Feb. 26 7:30 PM
Rhea Co. H.S.
67
 East Hamilton
63
 Bradley Central
Sat. Mar. 3 7:00 PM
34
 Blackman
Bradley Central  
D5 #2
61
 East Hamilton
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D6 #3
43
 White Co.
D7 #1
83
 Riverdale
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D8 #4
38
 Tullahoma
64
 Riverdale
Mon. Feb. 26 7:30 PM
Columbia Central
36
 Oakland
70
 Riverdale
Wed. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
Columbia Central
47
 Blackman
D8 #2
30
 Coffee Co.
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D7 #3
31
 Oakland
D8 #1
48
 Shelbyville
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D7 #4
61
 Blackman
51
 Blackman
Mon. Feb. 26 6:00 PM
Columbia Central
47
 Stewarts Creek
78
 Riverdale
Sat. Mar. 3 7:00 PM
38
 East Hamilton
Riverdale  
D7 #2
55
 Stewarts Creek
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D8 #3
48
 Franklin Co.

Notes:
All times are local time. In the quarterfinal round, higher seeded team shall be the host school.

ADS BY GOOGLE