2018 Class AA West Regional Girls' Basketball Tournaments Bracket

February 23 - March 2, 2018
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Quarterfinals Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D9 #1
64
 Cheatham Co.
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D10 #4
34
 MLK
55
 Cheatham Co.
Mon. Feb. 26 6:00 PM
TBA
46
 Sycamore
64
 Cheatham Co.
Wed. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
TBA
56
 East Nashville
D10 #2
36
 Maplewood
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D9 #3
47
 Sycamore
D10 #1
56
 East Nashville
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D9 #4
45
 White House Heritage
74
 East Nashville
Mon. Feb. 26 7:30 PM
TBA
57
 Pearl Cohn
57
 Cheatham Co.
Sat. Mar. 3 7:00 PM
39
 Marshall Co.
Cheatham Co.  
D9 #2
36
 Harpeth
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D10 #3
59
 Pearl Cohn
D11 #1
34
 Creek Wood
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D12 #4
35
 Forrest
38
 Forrest
Mon. Feb. 26 7:30 PM
Nolensville H.S.
40
 Nolensville
46
 Nolensville
Wed. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
Nolensville H.S.
38
 Marshall Co.
D12 #2
58
 Nolensville
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D11 #3
22
 Camden
D12 #1
52
 Community
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D11 #4
42
 East Hickman
46
 Community
Mon. Feb. 26 6:00 PM
Nolensville H.S.
47
 Marshall Co.
43
 Nolensville
Sat. Mar. 3 7:00 PM
48
 East Nashville
East Nashville  
D11 #2
36
 Stewart Co.
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D12 #3
43
 Marshall Co.
D13 #1
58
 Westview
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D14 #4
26
 Riverside
35
 Westview
Mon. Feb. 26 6:00 PM
McNairy Central H.S.
19
 Crockett Co.
45
 Westview
Wed. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
McNairy Central H.S.
29
 Dyersburg
D14 #2
37
 J. South Side
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D13 #3
48
 Crockett Co.
D14 #1
43
 McNairy Central
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D13 #4
41
 Obion Co.
53
 McNairy Central
Mon. Feb. 26 7:30 PM
McNairy Central H.S.
63
 Dyersburg
43
 Westview
Sat. Mar. 3 7:00 PM
31
 Covington
Westview  
D13 #2
55
 Dyersburg
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D14 #3
53
 Lexington
D15 #1
73
 Haywood
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D16 #4
51
 Mitchell
74
 Haywood
Mon. Feb. 26 6:00 PM
Trezevant H.S.
56
 Bolivar Central
70
 Haywood
Wed. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
Trezevant H.S.
65
 Covington
D16 #2
65
 Hamilton
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D15 #3
80
 Bolivar Central
D16 #1
66
 Craigmont
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D15 #4
58
 Fayette Ware
57
 Craigmont
Mon. Feb. 26 7:30 PM
Trezevant H.S.
69
 Covington
73
 Haywood
Sat. Mar. 3 7:00 PM
70
 Dyersburg
Haywood  
D15 #2
64
 Covington
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D16 #3
48
 Trezevant

Notes:
All times are local time. In the quarterfinal round, higher seeded team shall be the host school.

ADS BY GOOGLE