2018 Class AA East Regional Girls' Basketball Tournaments Bracket

February 23 - March 2, 2018
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Quarterfinals Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 #1
55
 Sullivan Central
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D2 #4
49
 Grainger
67
 Sullivan Central
Mon. Feb. 26 6:00 PM
Chuckey-Doak H.S.
71
 Chuckey-Doak
62
 Chuckey-Doak
Wed. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
Chuckey-Doak H.S.
69
 Greeneville
D2 #2
52
 Chuckey-Doak
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D1 #3
37
 Sullivan South
D2 #1
84
 South Greene
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D1 #4
45
 Sullivan East
58
 South Greene
OT
Mon. Feb. 26 7:30 PM
Chuckey-Doak H.S.
61
 Greeneville
56
 Greeneville
Sat. Mar. 3 7:00 PM
68
 Alcoa
Alcoa  
D1 #2
59
 Unicoi Co.
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D2 #3
75
 Greeneville
D3 #1
76
 Gatlinburg-Pittman
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D4 #4
39
 Scott
59
 Gatlinburg-Pittman
Mon. Feb. 26 6:00 PM
Alcoa H.S.
55
 Pigeon Forge
55
 Gatlinburg-Pittman
Wed. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
Alcoa H.S.
53
 Alcoa
D4 #2
41
 Knoxville Fulton
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D3 #3
57
 Pigeon Forge
D4 #1
49
 Alcoa
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D3 #4
46
 Northview Academy
60
 Alcoa
Mon. Feb. 26 7:30 PM
Alcoa H.S.
43
 Knoxville Carter
73
 Gatlinburg-Pittman
Sat. Mar. 3 7:00 PM
67
 Chuckey-Doak
Gatlinburg-Pittman  
D3 #2
52
 Knoxville Carter
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D4 #3
48
 Kingston
D5 #1
58
 McMinn Central
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D6 #4
15
 Tyner
49
 McMinn Central
Mon. Feb. 26 6:00 PM
Red Bank H.S.
39
 Sweetwater
52
 McMinn Central
Wed. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
Red Bank H.S.
37
 Meigs Co.
D6 #2
48
 Red Bank
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D5 #3
56
 Sweetwater
D6 #1
63
 Signal Mountain
Fri. Feb. 23 6:00 PM
D5 #4
60
 Sequoyah
41
 Signal Mountain
Mon. Feb. 26 7:30 PM
Red Bank H.S.
61
 Meigs Co.
53
 McMinn Central
Sat. Mar. 3 7:00 PM
69
 Macon Co.
Macon Co.  
D5 #2
78
 Meigs Co.
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D6 #3
36
 Brainerd
D7 #1
69
 Cumberland Co.
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D8 #4
32
 DeKalb Co.
61
 Cumberland Co.
Mon. Feb. 26 6:00 PM
Tennessee Tech
72
 Macon Co.
42
 Macon Co.
Wed. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
Tennessee Tech
74
 Upperman
D8 #2
84
 Macon Co.
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D7 #3
41
 Grundy Co.
D8 #1
86
 Upperman
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D7 #4
30
 Sequatchie Co.
73
 Upperman
Mon. Feb. 26 7:30 PM
Tennessee Tech
41
 Bledsoe Co.
74
 Upperman
Sat. Mar. 3 7:00 PM
50
 Meigs Co.
Upperman  
D7 #2
68
 Bledsoe Co.
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D8 #3
59
 Livingston Academy

Notes:
All times are local time. In the quarterfinal round, higher seeded team shall be the host school.

ADS BY GOOGLE