2018 Class A East Regional Girls' Basketball Tournaments Bracket

February 23 - March 2, 2018
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Quarterfinals Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 #1
64
 North Greene
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D2 #4
24
 Jellico
29
 North Greene
Mon. Feb. 26 6:00 PM
Cocke Co. H.S.
34
 Cloudland
36
 Cloudland
Wed. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
Cocke Co. H.S.
40
 Unaka
D2 #2
45
 Greenback
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D1 #3
53
 Cloudland
D2 #1
44
 Cosby
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D1 #4
36
 Hampton
35
 Cosby
Mon. Feb. 26 7:30 PM
Cocke Co. H.S.
37
 Unaka
53
 Unaka
Sat. Mar. 3 7:00 PM
45
 Tellico Plains
Unaka  
D1 #2
67
 Unaka
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D2 #3
22
 Washburn
D3 #1
66
 Wartburg Central
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D4 #4
10
 Copper Basin
63
 Wartburg Central
Mon. Feb. 26 6:00 PM
Tellico Plains H.S.
49
 Oneida
51
 Wartburg Central
Wed. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
Tellico Plains H.S.
49
 Tellico Plains
D4 #2
33
 Lookout Valley
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D3 #3
48
 Oneida
D4 #1
53
 Tellico Plains
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D3 #4
42
 Sunbright
45
 Tellico Plains
Mon. Feb. 26 7:30 PM
Tellico Plains H.S.
43
 Midway
47
 Wartburg Central
Sat. Mar. 3 7:00 PM
43
 Cloudland
Wartburg Central  
D3 #2
58
 Midway
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D4 #3
27
 Sale Creek
D5 #1
37
 Whitwell
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D6 #4
53
 Jackson Co.
49
 Jackson Co.
Mon. Feb. 26 6:00 PM
White Co. H.S.
50
 Clay Co.
61
 Clay Co.
Wed. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
White Co. H.S.
63
 Pickett Co.
D6 #2
78
 Clay Co.
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D5 #3
33
 South Pittsburg
D6 #1
110
 Pickett Co.
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D5 #4
23
 Richard Hardy
42
 Pickett Co.
Mon. Feb. 26 7:30 PM
White Co. H.S.
39
 Clarkrange
87
 Pickett Co.
Sat. Mar. 3 7:00 PM
42
 Huntland
Pickett Co.  
D5 #2
26
 Van Buren
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D6 #3
57
 Clarkrange
D7 #1
50
 Franklin Grace
Sat. Feb. 24 5:00 PM
D8 #4
38
 Cornersville
40
 Franklin Grace
Mon. Feb. 26 6:00 PM
Eagleville H.S.
46
 Huntland
36
 Huntland
Wed. Feb. 28 7:00 PM
Eagleville H.S.
67
 Moore Co.
D8 #2
70
 Huntland
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D7 #3
26
 LEAD Aca.
D8 #1
93
 Moore Co.
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D7 #4
12
 RePublic
79
 Moore Co.
Mon. Feb. 26 7:30 PM
Eagleville H.S.
45
 Eagleville
56
 Moore Co.
Sat. Mar. 3 7:00 PM
40
 Clay Co.
Moore Co.  
D7 #2
10
 Merrol Hyde
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D8 #3
54
 Eagleville

Notes:
All times are local time. In the quarterfinal round, higher seeded team shall be the host school.

ADS BY GOOGLE