2018 Class AAA East Regional Boys' Basketball Tournaments Bracket

February 24 - March 3, 2018
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Quarterfinals Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 #1
61
 Dobyns Bennett
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D2 #4
53
 South Doyle
49
 Dobyns Bennett
Tue. Feb. 27 7:45 PM
Jefferson Co. H.S.
47
 Jefferson Co.
35
 Dobyns Bennett
Thu. Mar. 1 7:00 PM
David Crockett H.S.
37
 Science Hill
D2 #2
63
 Jefferson Co.
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D1 #3
51
 Daniel Boone
D2 #1
84
 Morristown East
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D1 #4
71
 David Crockett
56
 Morristown East
Tue. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
Jefferson Co. H.S.
57
 Science Hill
48
 Science Hill
Mon. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
58
 Powell
Powell  
D1 #2
53
 Science Hill
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D2 #3
42
 Sevier Co.
D3 #1
44
 Powell
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D4 #4
36
 William Blount
65
 Powell
OT
Tue. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
Higher Seed
55
 Maryville
57
 Powell
Thu. Mar. 1 7:00 PM
Higher Seed
74
 Bearden
D4 #2
64
 Maryville
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D3 #3
50
 Anderson Co.
D4 #1
82
 Bearden
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D3 #4
53
 Karns
71
 Bearden
Tue. Feb. 27 7:45 PM
Higher Seed
57
 Oak Ridge
70
 Bearden
Mon. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
44
 Dobyns Bennett
Bearden  
D3 #2
62
 Oak Ridge
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D4 #3
41
 Knoxville Catholic
D5 #1
68
 Cleveland
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D6 #4
70
 Cookeville
72
 Cookeville
Tue. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
Rhea Co. H.S.
75
 East Hamilton
76
 East Hamilton
Thu. Mar. 1 7:00 PM
Rhea Co. H.S.
45
 Stone Memorial
D6 #2
62
 White Co.
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D5 #3
74
 East Hamilton
D6 #1
63
 Stone Memorial
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D5 #4
62
 McMinn Co.
70
 Stone Memorial
Tue. Feb. 27 7:45 PM
Rhea Co. H.S.
63
 Warren Co.
45
 East Hamilton
Mon. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
50
 Riverdale
Riverdale  
D5 #2
48
 Walker Valley
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D6 #3
52
 Warren Co.
D7 #1
74
 Blackman
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D8 #4
40
 Tullahoma
52
 Blackman
Tue. Feb. 27 7:45 PM
Columbia Central
50
 Oakland
48
 Blackman
Thu. Mar. 1 7:00 PM
Columbia Central
37
 Riverdale
D8 #2
40
 Columbia
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D7 #3
57
 Oakland
D8 #1
41
 Lawrence Co.
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D7 #4
58
 LaVergne
31
 LaVergne
Tue. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
Columbia Central
47
 Riverdale
67
 Blackman
Mon. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
46
 Stone Memorial
Blackman  
D7 #2
47
 Riverdale
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D8 #3
20
 Coffee Co.

Notes:
All times are local time. In the quarterfinal round, higher seeded team shall be the host school.

ADS BY GOOGLE