2018 Class AA West Regional Boys' Basketball Tournaments Bracket

February 24 - March 3, 2018
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Quarterfinals Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D9 #1
40
 Greenbrier
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D10 #4
60
 Whites Creek
83
 Whites Creek
OT
Tue. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
TBA
70
 MLK
71
 Whites Creek
Thu. Mar. 1 7:00 PM
TBA
78
 Stratford
D10 #2
85
 MLK
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D9 #3
36
 Cheatham Co.
D10 #1
79
 Stratford
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D9 #4
39
 Harpeth
65
 Stratford
Tue. Feb. 27 7:45 PM
TBA
57
 East Nashville
69
 Stratford
OT
Mon. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
60
 Fairview
Stratford  
D9 #2
42
 Sycamore
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D10 #3
67
 East Nashville
D11 #1
64
 Fairview
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D12 #4
58
 Forrest
41
 Fairview
Tue. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
Nolensville H.S.
38
 Murfreesboro Central
52
 Fairview
Thu. Mar. 1 7:00 PM
Nolensville H.S.
53
 Nolensville
D12 #2
76
 Murfreesboro Central
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D11 #3
67
 Waverly
D12 #1
73
 Marshall Co.
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D11 #4
50
 Lewis Co.
64
 Marshall Co.
Tue. Feb. 27 7:45 PM
Nolensville H.S.
72
 Nolensville
47
 Nolensville
Mon. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
51
 Whites Creek
Whites Creek  
D11 #2
28
 Camden
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D12 #3
63
 Nolensville
D13 #1
62
 Crockett Co.
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D14 #4
31
 Lexington
59
 Crockett Co.
Tue. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
McNairy Central H.S.
74
 South Gibson
56
 South Gibson
Thu. Mar. 1 7:00 PM
McNairy Central H.S.
60
 Jackson South Side
D14 #2
72
 McNairy Central
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D13 #3
75
 South Gibson
D14 #1
84
 Jackson South Side
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D13 #4
58
 Milan
49
 Jackson South Side
Tue. Feb. 27 7:45 PM
McNairy Central H.S.
46
 Dyersburg
47
 Jackson South Side
Mon. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
44
 Mitchell
Jackson South Side  
D13 #2
62
 Dyersburg
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D14 #3
48
 Jackson North Side
D15 #1
61
 Haywood
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D16 #4
59
 Melrose
48
 Haywood
Tue. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
Trezevant H.S.
52
 Mitchell
24
 Mitchell
Thu. Mar. 1 7:00 PM
Trezevant H.S.
40
 Hamilton
D16 #2
53
 Mitchell
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D15 #3
49
 Fayette Ware
D16 #1
81
 Hamilton
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D15 #4
45
 Ripley
79
 Hamilton
Tue. Feb. 27 7:45 PM
Trezevant H.S.
64
 Covington
78
 Hamilton
Mon. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
39
 South Gibson
Hamilton  
D15 #2
66
 Covington
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D16 #3
62
 Raleigh Egypt

Notes:
All times are local time. In the quarterfinal round, higher seeded team shall be the host school.

ADS BY GOOGLE