2018 Class AA East Regional Boys' Basketball Tournaments Bracket

February 24 - March 3, 2018
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Quarterfinals Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D1 #1
78
 Unicoi Co.
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D2 #4
64
 Greeneville
73
 Unicoi Co.
Tue. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
Chuckey-Doak H.S.
50
 Elizabethton
55
 Unicoi Co.
Thu. Mar. 1 7:00 PM
Chuckey-Doak H.S.
71
 Grainger
D2 #2
56
 South Greene
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D1 #3
58
 Elizabethton
D2 #1
70
 Grainger
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D1 #4
45
 Happy Valley
63
 Grainger
Tue. Feb. 27 7:45 PM
Chuckey-Doak H.S.
60
 Chuckey-Doak
64
 Grainger
Mon. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
72
 Alcoa
Alcoa  
D1 #2
64
 Johnson Co.
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D2 #3
66
 Chuckey-Doak
D3 #1
61
 Knoxville Carter
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D4 #4
44
 Scott
52
 Knoxville Carter
Tue. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
Alcoa H.S.
60
 Knoxville Fulton
53
 Knoxville Fulton
Thu. Mar. 1 7:00 PM
Alcoa H.S.
44
 Alcoa
D4 #2
65
 Knoxville Fulton
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D3 #3
39
 Northview Academy
D4 #1
63
 Alcoa
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D3 #4
48
 Gibbs
66
 Alcoa
Tue. Feb. 27 7:45 PM
Alcoa H.S.
49
 Union Co.
90
 Knoxville Fulton
Mon. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
57
 Unicoi Co.
Knoxville Fulton  
D3 #2
71
 Union Co.
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D4 #3
64
 Kingston
D5 #1
75
 McMinn Central
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D6 #4
79
 Red Bank
61
 Red Bank
Tue. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
Red Bank H.S.
76
 Tyner
59
 Tyner
Thu. Mar. 1 7:00 PM
Red Bank H.S.
46
 Signal Mountain
D6 #2
76
 Tyner
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D5 #3
47
 Loudon
D6 #1
44
 Signal Mountain
Fri. Feb. 23 7:30 PM
D5 #4
42
 Sequoyah
54
 Signal Mountain
Tue. Feb. 27 7:45 PM
Red Bank H.S.
52
 Sweetwater
68
 Tyner
Mon. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
42
 Upperman
Tyner  
D5 #2
60
 Sweetwater
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D6 #3
49
 Howard
D7 #1
65
 Cumberland Co.
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D8 #4
38
 Smith Co.
59
 Cumberland Co.
Tue. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
Tennessee Tech
65
 Livingston Academy
72
 Livingston Academy
Thu. Mar. 1 7:00 PM
Tennessee Tech
48
 Upperman
D8 #2
92
 Livingston Academy
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D7 #3
71
 Sequatchie Co.
D8 #1
69
 Upperman
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D7 #4
53
 Marion Co.
70
 Upperman
Tue. Feb. 27 7:45 PM
Tennessee Tech
53
 Watertown
71
 Livingston Academy
OT
Mon. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
62
 Signal Mountain
Livingston Academy  
D7 #2
53
 Grundy Co.
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D8 #3
65
 Watertown

Notes:
All times are local time. In the quarterfinal round, higher seeded team shall be the host school.

ADS BY GOOGLE