2018 Class A West Regional Boys' Basketball Tournaments Bracket

February 24 - March 3, 2018
Scroll horizontally to view entire bracket.
Regional Quarterfinals Regional Semifinals Regional Finals Sectionals State Qualifiers
D9 #1
63
 McEwen
Sun. Feb. 25 3:00 PM
D10 #4
42
 Hampshire
88
 McEwen
Tue. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
Mt. Pleasant H.S.
76
 East Robertson
48
 McEwen
Thu. Mar. 1 7:00 PM
Mt. Pleasant H.S.
83
 Columbia Academy
D10 #2
32
 Richland
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D9 #3
46
 East Robertson
D10 #1
91
 Columbia Academy
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D9 #4
59
 Jo Byrns
88
 Columbia Academy
Tue. Feb. 27 7:45 PM
Mt. Pleasant H.S.
51
 Mt. Pleasant
73
 Columbia Academy
OT
Mon. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
64
 Summertown
Columbia Academy  
D9 #2
47
 Houston Co.
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D10 #3
54
 Mt. Pleasant
D11 #1
57
 McKenzie
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D12 #4
62
 Collinwood
64
 Collinwood
Tue. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
Lawrence Co. H.S.
65
 Summertown
56
 Summertown
Thu. Mar. 1 7:30 PM
Lawrence Co. H.S.
77
 Loretto
D12 #2
92
 Summertown
Fri. Feb. 23 7:30 PM
D11 #3
61
 West Carroll
D12 #1
102
 Loretto
Fri. Feb. 23 7:30 PM
D11 #4
27
 Clarksburg
59
 Loretto
Tue. Feb. 27 7:45 PM
Lawrence Co. H.S.
52
 Wayne Co.
81
 Loretto
Mon. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
37
 McEwen
Loretto  
D11 #2
52
 Huntingdon
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D12 #3
64
 Wayne Co.
D13 #1
60
 Union City
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D14 #4
84
 Humboldt
56
 Humboldt
Tue. Feb. 27 7:30 PM
Trinity Christian
48
 Peabody
60
 Humboldt
Fri. Mar. 2 7:00 PM
Trinity Christian
69
 Middleton
D14 #2
71
 Peabody
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D13 #3
64
 South Fulton
D14 #1
48
 Middleton
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D13 #4
36
 Greenfield
55
 Middleton
Tue. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
Trinity Christian
42
 Bradford
58
 Middleton
Mon. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
84
 MASE
MASE  
D13 #2
55
 Bradford
Fri. Feb. 23 7:00 PM
D14 #3
53
 Trinity Christian
D15 #1
95
 Douglass
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D16 #4
65
 Westwood
88
 Douglass
Tue. Feb. 27 6:00 PM
Westwood H.S.
69
 Manassas
83
 Douglass
2OT
Thu. Mar. 1 7:00 PM
Westwood H.S.
77
 MASE
D16 #2
48
 Fairley
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D15 #3
60
 Manassas
D16 #1
56
 W.E.B. Dubois
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D15 #4
60
 MAHS
60
 MAHS
Tue. Feb. 27 7:45 PM
Westwood H.S.
74
 MASE
98
 Douglass
Mon. Mar. 5 7:00 PM
56
 Humboldt
Douglass  
D15 #2
64
 MASE
Sat. Feb. 24 7:00 PM
D16 #3
51
 Power Center

Notes:
All times are local time. In the quarterfinal round, higher seeded team shall be the host school.

ADS BY GOOGLE