First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Knox Fuller, Bradley Central
|
Fall 0:58
|
Lance Hedgecoth, Stone Memorial
|
|
Knox Fuller, Bradley Central
|
Fall 3:41
|
Jalen Brown, Blackman
|
|
Knox Fuller, Bradley Central
|
Fall 0:22
|
Austin Baudoin, Arlington
|
|
12
Knox Fuller, Bradley Central
|
MD
|
1
Joshua Teaster, Heritage
|
|
Knox Fuller, Bradley Central
|
Fall 2:49
|
Tony Wilson, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
Knox Fuller
STATE CHAMPION
|
11
Jalen Brown, Blackman
|
Dec
|
4
Kiefer Bangham, Centennial
|
|
5
Austin Baudoin, Arlington
|
Dec
|
2
Hunter Hunley, Knoxville Halls
|
|
5
Austin Baudoin, Arlington
|
Dec
|
0
Wren Campbell, Northeast
|
|
Wren Campbell, Northeast
|
For.
|
Blaize Banks, Jefferson Co.
|
|
14
Steven Weist, Mt. Juliet
|
Dec
|
9
Liam Golden, East Hamilton
|
|
Steven Weist, Mt. Juliet
|
Fall 1:13
|
Michael Moultry, Siegel
|
|
9
Steven Weist, Mt. Juliet
|
Dec
|
12
Joshua Teaster, Heritage
|
|
10
Michael Moultry, Siegel
|
Dec
|
4
Dontae Johnson, Kingsbury
|
|
9
Luke Diederich, Anderson Co.
|
Dec
|
8
Kenneth Hunter, Hillsboro
|
|
3
Luke Diederich, Anderson Co.
|
MD
|
11
Joshua Teaster, Heritage
|
|
Joshua Teaster, Heritage
|
Fall 1:39
|
Greyson Pridemore, Science Hill
|
|
4
Dalton Cockman, Bartlett
|
Dec
|
2
Bradley Houmard, Cookeville
|
|
Dalton Cockman, Bartlett
|
Fall 3:23
|
Tony Wilson, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
8
Tony Wilson, Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec
|
6
Jared Harter, Tennessee
|
|
5
Tony Wilson, Soddy-Daisy
|
UTB
|
4
Jason Chambers, Stewarts Creek
|
|
Tony Wilson, Soddy-Daisy
|
Fall 3:14
|
Austin Reynolds, Lebanon
|
|
Jared Harter, Tennessee
|
Fall 0:31
|
Alex MaCintosh, Seymour
|
|
Jared Harter, Tennessee
|
Fall 1:37
|
Tyler Kimble, N. Overton
|
|
Tyler Kimble, N. Overton
|
SV-1 14-12
|
Kaleb Sobek, Bearden
|
|
Sean Butler, Summit
|
Fall 0:42
|
Justin Branham, Houston
|
|
10
Sean Butler, Summit
|
MD
|
1
Logan Fuson, Maryville
|
|
8
Sean Butler, Summit
|
Dec
|
9
Jason Chambers, Stewarts Creek
|
|
7
Logan Fuson, Maryville
|
Dec
|
4
Caleb Eachus, Cleveland
|
|
11
Antonio Alejos, Northwest
|
Dec
|
7
William Berger, Morristown West
|
|
4
Antonio Alejos, Northwest
|
Dec
|
11
Jason Chambers, Stewarts Creek
|
|
Jason Chambers, Stewarts Creek
|
Fall 0:37
|
Chase Matlack, Hardin Valley
|
|